Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
noemailprovided@hotmail.com +447883448301 Anna / defi-ETH / Defi SmartSaving
| Date | 07/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noemailprovided@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Anna / defi-ETH / Defi SmartSaving |
| Url / Website | consumeradviser.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7883 448301 (ou 00447883448301) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Cryptocurrency investment scam ( also known as pig butchering). They contact you via telegram/ whatsapp/ social media and share with you details about their "investment" and how well it's going and how much money they're making. They build connection with you in order to gain your trust and in the beginning they tell you it's okay to start with small amounts of money. The app is Crypto.com Defi Wallet and they send you this so called mining pool URL - consumeradviser.net or shangyehezuo.com. After a while you can see that it's actually working and you start to generate income and you can withdraw into your bank account. After a while they persuade you that it's a good idea to invest more and more money in order to gain bigger income. The scam is made perfectly because in the beginning it works and you can see it with your own eyes and withdraw money freely. All of a sudden the "huge rewards" start to appear out of nowhere. At first 5000 USD as a reward, after that you get 10 Ethereum but you must invest more money in order to "participate" for winning the reward which is 100% guaranteed. After that the amount is "too big for withdrawal" and they want you to invest more money in order to withdraw your funds. After that all your money disappears and they block you. Alternate URL for the mining pool - Shangyehezuo.com |
| Comment / Review | Idk what else I'm supposed to comment on the topic.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

