Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
anthonysosam192@gmail.com +14145674418
| Date | 07/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anthonysosam192@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 414-567-4418 (ou 0014145674418) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Buyers /Buyers Mandate. We LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY "PACIFIC PETROLEUM" SANAYI VE DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI'' hereby confirmed the availability of petroleum products FROM KAZAKHSTAN AND POLAND. such as D2, D6, ESPO, JET A1, JP54, WTI, EN590 LNG and M100 respectively. other products at the ROTTERDAM/ HOUSTON We also recommend a trusted and reliable tank farm Only for serious buyers please and crude oil are also available Any interested buyers should request the official SCO with the transaction procedures via below email. Regards Chadi Elwaary Sellers Direct Mandate Email: pacificpetroleum@mail.ru Whatsapp: +1 (414) 5674418 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.