Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
arthotelnaviglli@gmail.com Kimberly Scott
| Date | 07/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | arthotelnaviglli@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kimberly Scott |
| Url / Website | https://pellar.org/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I was offered a job that would be paid in crypto on this website (https://pellar.org/). It does not seem like a trustworthy site, nor dioes the "employer", so I did not move forward. |
| Comment / Review | The site is clearly fake, I am not sure what the scam is but I would not give them my information.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
lad from the hood 10/28/2024 at 12:17 PM
This scam is still alive, stumbled upon them on Upwork today. Definitely not a legit offer (graphic design for some hotel in Italy). They are offering 50% in crypto upfront over pellar.org, and they actually pay in on your account, but the trick is that you have to pay withdrawal with your own money, so my guess is that they have some deal with folks from pellar.org (or they are the same guy(s), whatever is the deal).
Anyway, keep yourself away from Kimberly Scott - if she wasn't good enough for Eminem... :)
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/29/2024 at 02:13 AM
It's deffo a fake crypto site - they claim they started in 2017 but the domain/site was only made in July of 2024. It's basically an long winded advance fee scam. You see gains etc on the site but will have to pay (to withdraw the fake funds or continue with the fake "job") then get nothing.
Domain: pellar.org
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registered On: 2024-07-13
https://www.whois.com/whois/pellar.org
264 George St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Address is just a office building, there is no verification anywhere that there's actual "staff" or ppl that work there.