Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jodyannhaylock@gmail.com
| Date | 07/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jodyannhaylock@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Thank you for the interest you have in Oscar 🐾 Oscar is a playful and healthy 11-12 week-old puppy who has received all his age-appropriate vaccinations and deworming treatments. This puppy has shown exceptional signs of intelligence and successful training in the following areas: - Basic Obedience Training: Oscar has demonstrated a strong understanding of fundamental commands, such as "sit," "stay," "come," and "Eat." - House Breaking: We noticed that Oscar has made tremendous progress in learning to eliminate outside and avoid accidents indoors. - Socialization: We have exposed Oscar to various environments, people, and experiences, resulting in the puppy cultivating a confident and friendly temperament. Hence the puppy gets along very well with humans, other household pets like cats and birds, and does very well with children. - Behavioral Training: Our training team has addressed any undesirable behaviors, ensuring the puppy exhibits good manners, confidence and a calm demeanor. These accomplishments will provide a solid foundation for the puppy's future development and make the transition into a new home much smoother. We are confident that with love, this puppy will become a wonderful companion. We are based in Moil. Our physical address is 16 Butters Street, Moil, Northern Territory,0810. We would like you to come over for viewing & pick up, but if the distance is a problem for you or your work schedule doesn't permit you to come over, then the safer alternative we provide is to arrange for Puppy Travel & Door-To-Door Delivery. It will be more convenient to deliver Oscar to your door steps. Basically shipping a puppy within the country requires the following for a pet-safe program; - Certified Health and immunization certificates: $50 - Climate controlled pet class flight fee: $ 150 For a total of $200 for a Door-To-Door Delivery and $1,300 for the puppy. The total cost of the puppy and pet-safe shipping is only $1,500. A standard shipping and Door-To-Door Delivery process typically takes between 4-6 hours to complete. We take pride in our healthy and happy German Rottweiler puppies. We choose a holistic approach for our puppies diet, keeping it as close to natural as possible. We add vegetables, fish and eggs to their diet. Our puppies are immunized, micro chipped, flea treated, wormed, with a full vet health check. Parents are 100% purebred excellent dogs from a worldwide champion bloodline. We are more than happy to help you with this wonderful breed. You'll be getting the puppy sent down with all their personal belongings which includes... • Change of Ownership •12 months Written Health Guarantee • Complete Vaccination record • The puppy is x2 dewormed, at 6 weeks old and at 9 weeks old. • Veterinary Certificate signed by a licensed Vet • Harness • Food and water bowl • Favourite toys • A bag of Royal Canin Puppy food for a smooth and easy transition from our home to yours. We are truly invested in finding the perfect loving home for our puppies. It's important to us that they go to an environment where they'll thrive. To help with that, if you do not mind, I will like to ask you some few questions and please do answer these questions with sincerity because we will only give out our puppies to a home that provides positive answers to these questions: I would like you to answer the following questions below: 1) Do you promise to love and cherish the puppy? 2) Do you have kids? 3) Have you ever owned a puppy before ? 4) Are you buying for breeding purposes? 5) Give us a brief description about your environment? Note: All questions must be answered accordingly. RSVP as soon as you can so that I can advise you on the next step. Kind regards. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Robb 04/29/2025 at 03:51 AM
they got me for around $3k police wouldnt do anything banks were just as bad never got my money back
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 04/29/2025 at 06:17 AM
how did you send the money? File a complaint with the IC3.