Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
maltipoopuppiesforloveandabove@gmail.com forloveandabove.com
| Date | 07/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | maltipoopuppiesforloveandabove@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://forloveandabove.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, I'm called Johnson. I'm emailing you about our Maltipoo puppy Matt which you submitted a request for on our website. The puppy is 9 weeks old and cost $700. The dog has been well socialized with people and animals and will be very comfortable with most household environments as well as very good with children. Loves to snuggle, cuddle and play around with toys. The puppy has all the shots up to date(that is vaccinations, flea and worming treatments) and has been potty trained with Pads. Parents have been health tested and they are healthy and have no genetic diseases common to the breed. You can see the parents of the puppy on the page on our website called " Maltipoo parents (Studs and Dams)". Furthermore, the puppy will come along with all documents (health documents and birth certificate). And finally before purchasing you'll be provided with a sales contract and 5-yr health guarantee which we offer as stated on our website. As family breeders and dog lovers ,we worry about the puppies we raise. We want them to find good homes where their owners will cherish and take good care of them. Here are some questions; 1). Have you ever owned a dog before or one of this breed? 2). Do you have the time required for socializing, training, and exercising your puppy 3). Have you done some research and have reasonable expectations when it comes to puppyhood? 4).Have you considered the puppy’s demanding needs for play, training, exercising? Are you committed to grooming maintenance? https://forloveandabove.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.