SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.linuscoin.co +14849603783

Date07/27/2024
PseudonymCarl Robert Investment
Url / Websitewww.linuscoin.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 484-960-3783 (ou 0014849603783) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCrypto ICO trading scams
* The group appears to be engaged in hiding taxes and moving money from Dubai to the USA.
My Experience:
* I have suffered a total loss of 60,000$ the funds I invested in the Linus platform.
* The manipulative practices and inconsistent information provided by the group members have led me to believe that this was a coordinated scam.

* The group appears to be engaged in hiding taxes and moving money from Dubai to the USA.

Review of Linus Blockchain Foundation

The Linus Blockchain Foundation, which uses the logo provided, is registered as a money service business with the Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada (FINTRAC). Their registration number is M22038852, and they engage in activities such as foreign exchange dealing, money transferring, and dealing in virtual currencies. The company lists its business address as 9888 W Belleview Ave, Ste 2234, Denver, Colorado, USA, although they claim operations in Canada.

Key Concerns:

1. **High Profit Promises**:
The company promises incredibly high returns, ranging from 120% to 200%. While they might initially deliver on these returns, the strategy is to gain your trust and then restrict access to larger funds, making it impossible to withdraw substantial amounts.

2. **Limited Online Information**:
A search for the company reveals limited information, primarily consisting of paid articles on platforms like Yahoo Finance. These articles are often promotional rather than unbiased reports, which raises concerns about the transparency and legitimacy of the company.

3. **Withdrawal Issues**:
Initial small withdrawals might be allowed to build trust. However, users often face significant challenges when attempting to withdraw larger sums, effectively trapping their funds within the platform.
Linus Digital Asset Management that other Name for Them
Comment / ReviewStock Investment Manipulation**:
Carl initially advised all members to invest heavily in AQN stock, promising significant returns. He urged us to buy as much as possible and to wait for his signal. Initially, the stock price increased slightly, and Carl encouraged us to hold on, assuring us it would triple in value. However, the stock price eventually plummeted, resulting in substantial losses for all of us.

2. **Introduction to Linus Coin**:
In an effort to recover our losses, Carl introduced us to a platform called Linus Coin. He promised that by signing up, we would receive $200 to $600 and encouraged us to buy cryptocurrency and transfer it to our Linus wallets for trading. Following his advice, we initially witnessed profits of over 150%.

3. **Suspicious Trading Practices**:
Carl continued to steer us away from stock trading and towards Initial Coin Offerings (ICOs) available on the Linus platform. These coins were not listed anywhere else, raising suspicions about their legitimacy. He began charging $50 per trade, claiming it was his income, yet he traded the same coin every day using the same strategy. He encouraged us to add more funds to maximize our profits. It became evident that the group included many fake members who frequently shared fake profit records, showing funds between $300k to $700k and profits of up to $400k.

4. **Account Liquidation and Losses**:
The scheme took a darker turn when suddenly, during trades, our accounts were liquidated without warning. Carl blamed the inherent risks of cryptocurrency and claimed we did not follow his strategy correctly. Meanwhile, other group members appeared to profit normally, following a strategy of buying at a dip and collectively driving up prices at 7:10 PM Eastern Time.

5. **Fraudulent Operations**:
As real members began making significant profits, it became clear that the platform was manually controlled. When we attempted to withdraw our funds, we discovered it was impossible, as the profits were fictitious. If the platform administrators saw that you were making substantial profits, they would drain your account, ensuring you could never transfer funds out.

#### Conclusion:
Engaging with A802 Carl Investment Circle and the Linus Coin platform is highly risky and not recommended. The promises of guaranteed high returns are unrealistic, and the potential for being unable to withdraw your funds is significant. It is crucial to conduct thorough research, consult financial advisors, and rely on credible sources before making any investment decisions. The likelihood of losing your money is high, and the group's strategy appears to be designed to trap investors after initial trust-building phases. Proceed with extreme caution.

If you have been scammed by this company, it is essential to inform federal authorities and proceed with a claim to open a case. Reporting such incidents can help prevent further scams and potentially assist in the recovery of your funds.

If you Scammed
Please Report it to The Authority do not think any Hackers-will help you recover your money they are also Scammers , only report to
Linus Digital Asset Management Inc. operates a cryptocurrency trading platform called Linuscoin. This platform supports trading of mainstream cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, and Litecoin, and provides fiat currency trading pairs like USD/BTC and EUR/ETH. It also offers custodial wallets for users to store digital assets, along with private key backup and password protection features. Additionally, Linuscoin provides merchant services for accepting cryptocurrency payments and supports initial coin offerings (ICOs) for tokens like Ethereum

Linus Digital Asset Management Inc. is owned and operated by Linus Digital Finance AG, a German-based company specializing in real estate investments through a private debt fund. The company was founded by David Neuhoff, who also serves as the CEO. It operates primarily in Germany and the UK, offering both debt and equity real estate investment opportunities to institutional and semi-professional investors via its digital platform

Liquidation can occur during a trade if the market moves against a trader's position, causing losses that deplete their account balance to a level where it falls below the required margin level. This triggers the liquidation level, at which point the broker will close out the trader's positions to prevent further losses. The cause of a liquidation event can be market volatility or a trader's decision to close positions to mitigate losses or realize profits. It is important to note that liquidation affects all positions in the trade, including those of other traders who may have had different outcomes. While some traders may profit from the liquidation, others may suffer losses.

Linus Blockchain Foundation, Linus Digital Asset Management Inc, linuscoin, Carl Investment Circle WhatsApp Group. All is one scammer

Attachment(s)
  • Same photo in different name on linked
  • Scammers Carl Robert
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #789659 09/07/2024 at 09:42 PM

        am writing to file a formal complaint about an online trading scam that I have been a victim of,
        involving a platform called Linus Blockchain and a person named Carl Robert. Below, I provide the
        details of the scam and the events that transpired:
        Details of the Scam:
        Initial Contact:
        I was invited via Facebook to join a WhatsApp group promoting the Linus Blockchain platform.
        The invitation came from a person named Carl Robert.
        Promises Made:
        The group promised massive profits fro...
        -------------------
        Linus Digital Asset Management Inc. is owned and operated by Linus Digital Finance AG, a German-based company specializing in real estate investments through a private debt fund. The company was founded by David Neuhoff, who also serves as the CEO. It operates primarily in Germany and the UK, offering both debt and equity real estate investment opportunities to institutional and semi-professional investors via its digital platform​(
        markets.businessinsider.com
        )​(
        MarketScreener
        ).

        For more detailed and specific information about the company's ownership and operations, you can visit their official website or check recent financial reports and news releases​(
        LINUS
        ).

        Pseudonym : WhatsApp group


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.