Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+19713744145 Lily
| Date | 07/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lily |
| Telephone | +1 971-374-4145 (ou 0019713744145) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Luring you in with the promises of earning rewards after completing tasks. This website https://fddatabase.com/index/user/login.html keep on taking your money with the promise to give you more money after completing task. catch is those task will never end even when you have no money left to deposit and your money is stuck forever. |
| Comment / Review | I was looking for a job desperately and some agency told me their client is looking to hire some people for part time job. The said client was a woman named Lily and she told me about this websites and how you can earn money by completing these 3 set of tasks. I always thought it was a scam at first but website told me to deposit money to get more money back and it was a small amount so I deposited that money and actually got money back so I thought maybe not a scam, but very soon I realized they will keep on increasing that amount so you can keep on depositing and get more money after task but those task will never finish and during those task they will again ask you to deposit twice or thrice in the task till the point you don't have any money to deposit and your previous deposited money is still stuck and you will not get it until you deposit more money. I borrowed money from friend to get previous deposit money but website just kept on asking more money to deposit. It was very stressful, I lost my friend's money around 1000 cad and again told me add 2000 more. It was a tough time, my husband was very angry on me for trusting this fraudulent site and I was ashamed in front of my friend and I still haven't told her I lost her hard earned money because of my stupidity. Please be aware of these kind of scams, you will be loosing more than just your money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Neeta 07/27/2024 at 06:14 PM
Yes I fell for same scam
I don't know how to recover it
Help
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/29/2024 at 08:15 PM
"Baraba Rose" - This is a recovery scammer - they can not help or get your a refund, they just want to scam you again. Please don't visit their links or contact their numbers.