Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mikebrusselsgriffonhome@gmail.com mikebrusselsgriffon.com
| Date | 07/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mikebrusselsgriffonhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mikebrusselsgriffon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for your interest towards BLUE . It's always a good feeling knowing someone is interested in providing a great home to one of our Brussels Griffon puppies. BLUE and ELVIS are still available and rough quoted ready to go, BOUCHE has been sold. We are private home breeders located in O’Neill, Nebraska with these puppies. These puppies are all AKC registered, home raised, vet checked, well socialized and get along perfectly with kids and other home pets, have had their first shots and are being trained as of now on potty pads. We ship them from Nebraska . BLUE will be shipped to you via airplane which normally takes 3-4 hours flight depending on your location. We ship using a professional pet shipping agency. We are giving the puppies out for $600 each. Shipping will be an extra $200 However, before we proceed further we will like to know your location (City & State), we will also like to know a little about the family our baby will be going to. Could you kindly tell us about your family and your environment and experience with puppies, have you ever owned a Pet? and if you will be picking up the puppy or will you like us to have the puppy ship to you ?? Hoping to read back from you soonest. Regards. https://mikebrusselsgriffon.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.