Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
exoticretrievers@gmail.com exoticretrievers.com
| Date | 07/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | exoticretrievers@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://exoticretrievers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, Thank you for answering the questions, we are In Isle of Man, so the puppy will be shipped and delivered directly to your home, the price of the puppy is £ 550 and the delivery fee is £ 150 making the total £ 700. The link below is our Facebook page, Follow and like for more updates on our puppies https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100089121117784 Concerning the delivery it will take about 8-9 hours for the delivery service to arrive at your home with the puppy. As for the well-being of the puppy during the delivery I can assure you 100% that she will be in safe hands until she's arrives because the puppy will be traveling using a temperature regulating crate throughout the delivery. Puppy come with the following: Recent in all shots Wormed/flees and vet health checked Microchipped PRA Hereditary Clear(Mum and Dad) Health certificate 8 months Health guarantee Some playing toys Collar and Leash Puppy's Temperament: Friendly, Intelligent, Reliable, Kind, Trustworthy, Confident So I will be needing your full delivery information for the registration of the puppy at the delivery service, Your full name? Your full home address? Your phone number? Closest airport to your home? Once I have the above info I will get the puppy ready and go register the dog, and as soon as I am done with the registration the delivery service is going to contact you for the delivery schedule and arrival time of the puppy. Attached to this email are some recent photos of the puppy. Thanks. https://exoticretrievers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.