Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
xxxadgm.com4480
| Date | 07/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Xxxadgm.com |
| Url / Website | xxxadgm.com4480 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hicieron transferencias de mi tarjeta a este sitio o página xxxadgm.com4480 |
| Comment / Review | Reporte con mi banco y me dijo k tenía k esperar pero ya se ISO el cobro y ya no está la pagina.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 07/23/2024 at 02:50 PM
The site is there, a kind of debt collecting service? Phone numbers: +44-808-175-2160 and +1-833-430-2778. Mailaddress shown is support@xxxadgm.com. They have a "live chat". They state "We will never charge your credit card with out your permission." so can it be you have given them OR the company they work for some kind of permission? If not, contact your creditcard company and report this. They will get your money back. Companyname: Redbones Ltd since 5 november 2015. The companyaddress is a registration office (po-box address) with currently 102.151 companys on that address. The names mentioned on the registration are quite generic so hard to find. (all a bit "fishy"). Good luck!
up votedown vote
Report #782723 08/06/2024 at 08:07 AM
לא יודע מה התוכן בכלל של האתר הזה
-------------------
נכנס לחשבון בנק ורואה סתם חיובים קטנים שאני לא מכיר וחיוב אחרי חיוב אחרי חיוב ביטלתי את הכרטיס וזה הראה לי שזה דרך האתר הזה התבצע החיוב אתר בדוי שרשום כל מיני שטויות על שירות לקוחות נציגים ניסתי אפילו לחייג אליהם אבל ברור שהם לא זמינים כי זה לא אמיתי קיצר עשקו אותי ולא יודע איך הם הגיעו לפרטי אשראי שלי
Url / Website : xxxadgm.com
Pseudonym : XXXADGM.COM
up votedown vote
XXXADGM 08/06/2024 at 08:22 AM
כל מה שרשום באתר הזה זה חארטה לא אישרתי להם שום דבר במיוחד לא לחייב אותי על כלום ושום דבר והם גנבו אותי