Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rockindachshundpuppies@gmail.com rockindachshundpuppies.com
| Date | 07/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rockindachshundpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://rockindachshundpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi ___ , I'm Rockin Claude the owner of the dachshund puppies.Please respond back through email or text (269)-339 -0331 after you must have gone through the questions at the end of this email .Attached to this email are more pictures of __puppies_which are still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are asking $400 for each puppy but $700 for two if you want, considering we already made a 25% discount since on the 28th of next month we’re expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. For this reason, we are giving out each of our puppies during this period at $400. Our puppies have great temperament, lovely personalities, impressive pedigree and our puppies are 100% purebred. Also, they will come with full breeding rights. Our Puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle. They are good family puppies as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention, they bark only when necessary. They will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on-site, they are AKC registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. They are 100% domesticated and potty trained. - They have a non-shedding coat,they will come with 1year(12month) genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease or health issues and a health certificate for travel, that is required for puppies to be able to fly which will be stipulated in the contract that will be emailed to you before payment. We currently have 2 free shipping coupons that cover 100% of the shipping fees thus When you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are still available, We will be able to ship the puppy to your nearest airport or home address at no extra cost but if it's after when their coupons have expired or finished then you will be paying an extra $250 for shipping when the coupons are expired. We are located at Battle Creek, MI, United States, Michigan we want to ship we do it from MICHIGAN and the puppy is to travel with an agent that will take care of him/her throughout the flight from Battle Creek, MI 49014 since we don't ship our puppies as Cargo and we ship all over the USA. We will like to know where exactly you are located (City & State), If you are located in MICHIGAN we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but require a $250 deposit per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fixing a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. This deposit is to get the puppy off the market and be guaranteed upon your arrival coming to get the puppy and it's fully refundable in case you change your mind or something came up. Two Free shipping coupons are available now for delivery to any state meaning if Contract and payment are confirmed today I will recommend delivery at your earliest date for arrival at 5pm because free shipping ends next Friday if not used . However, we always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. As such we would like to know the following; ~ How soon do you want the puppy?? ~Phone Number..?? ~ We will love to know more about yourself and your family, and your experience with puppies or other pets. ~ Do you want these puppies as a pet or for breeding/show???? ~If you will reserve (deposit $250) for pick up OR you will like to benefit from our free shipping coupons so we proceed with the next step???? Yours sincerely breeder❤️ https://rockindachshundpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Al 01/22/2025 at 03:35 PM
I am a victim of this as well and am filing a police report today.