Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
xyz2024@dwdxyz.com Xyz2024
| Date | 04/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | xyz2024@dwdxyz.com |
| Pseudonym | Xyz2024 |
| Url / Website | dwdxyz.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | [Husqvarna] Cultivator pentru apă și secetă, 48V, patru lame, seceră, afânează, slăbește, sapă șanțuri, aliniază și îndeplinește alte sarcini, cultivator multifuncțional(Dimensiunea pachetului: 850*165*75mm; Greutatea pachetului: 1.8kg - Transport gratuit, numerar la livrare - 96V, 4 lamele-() |
| Comment / Review | Orderd one product and i recieved another product more cheeper
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 04/19/2024 at 06:38 AM
Since the product you received wasn't up to standard, you can try to get refunded through your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Eu 04/19/2024 at 12:03 PM
I have paid on dilevery
up votedown vote
Abii 04/22/2024 at 03:20 AM
In that case, I don't think you can get your money back..
up votedown vote
Christian 04/22/2024 at 04:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Christian 04/22/2024 at 04:09 AM
In english: I also fell for this fraudster's trick last week, gave away 85 euros with cash on delivery, and the wrong, inferior device was delivered. Such bandits have a fake Facebook account, an order confirmation with the above. Address sent, don't write back, don't get in touch!
up votedown vote
Jaroslav Kratochvíl 05/13/2024 at 07:58 AM
Dobrý den Kratochvíl Olomouc, objednal jsem si lodicku na rybárské návnady tahání sítí za 1900 pro objednal dvojím motorem za 2300 a prišla mi obálka s nejakou veci, jsem okamžite poslal zpet prominte ale za blbost platit nebudu byl to název RC lod GPS urcování polohy 2000m . Profesionální rybárské pasti . Preprava návnad Vytahování sítí magic new high power 12 dekuji Kratochvíl
up votedown vote
Jiri 05/14/2024 at 12:44 PM
Dobrý den jsem objednal odstranovac rzi a vy jste mi poslali uplne jinu vec chci svoje penize zpet!!!
up votedown vote
Report #767282 05/27/2024 at 08:59 AM
Поръчах Чадър Philips против вятър, дъжд, сняг и градушка с безплатна доставка и три години гаранция(5.2M - Наложен платеж, отстъпка на половин цена! - черен-()) Но получих палатка .Платих с наложен платеж ,без право на проверка 320лв.
Url / Website : bghsy.abord.shop
Pseudonym : xyz2024@dwdxyz.com
up votedown vote
Report #769506 06/05/2024 at 05:28 AM
поръчах косачка робот MAKITA
получих CAR WASHER
платих на доставчика 300 лв.
-------------------
гадно е
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fran 06/11/2024 at 09:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nono 06/13/2024 at 08:41 AM
Kedves Szolgáltató!
Örömmel értesítem, hogy a mai napon sikeresen megérkezett a csomagom, melyért természetesen azonnal rendeztem az árát. Hihetetlen boldogság töltött el, amikor kinyitottam és rájöttem, hogy semmi sem volt benne! Mármint tényleg semmi. Nagyon pechesnek érzem magam, hogy valószínuleg egy ilyen különleges és egyedi csomagot kaptam, melyben egy porszívó helyett csak üres levego volt.
Az összeg azonnali levonása természetesen csak tovább fokozta a szórakozásomat. Ami talán még viccesebb az egészben, az az, hogy most azt kérem, hogy tekintélyeskedjenek és adják vissza a számomra értéktelen összeget. És ha úgy érzem, hogy nem vagyok eléggé kielégítve ezzel az élménnyel, akkor szívesen kapcsolatba lépek a fogyasztóvédelemmel.
Csak egy gyors pontosítás az elozo levéllel kapcsolatban: 45 000 Ft-ot fizettem ki a csomagért, melynek tartalma megegyezett a levego összetételével. Az anyagilag is megkönnyebbült és fejben is megdolt állapotomat tovább fokozta az értékes "semmi", ami bizonyára az én hibám, hogy nem bizonyosodtam meg róla elore, hogy ez az igen értékes hiányelem került-e a csomagomba.
Kérem tehát, hogy a 45 000 Ft-ot adja vissza azonnal, és ha nem kívánják személyesen kihívni a fél életérzését az embernek, akkor talán lenne érdemes intézkedniük az ügy tisztázása érdekében.
Köszönettel és nagy várakozással,
Egy hálás ügyfél
up votedown vote
Riki 06/14/2024 at 11:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #772664 06/18/2024 at 05:47 AM
K dispozici je pouze 13 míst a cena je pouze 2100 Kc. Limitovaná nabídka spolecnosti Lenovo ke 40. výrocí, nejnovejší Xiaoxin je vybaven procesorem Core CPU 13. až 14. generace a hostitelem mikropocítace grafické karty RTX4060.(64 GB pameti DDR5 + 2T disk SSD - Lenovo oficiální produkt, omezené množství, akce akce, tríletá záruka, doprava zdarma - Microhost (i9-13900T+RTX4070Ti 12G independent graphics card)-())
-------------------
Dobrý den, dnes mi prišel balícek v hodnote 2900kc od této spolecnosti a místo toho mi prišel kompresor. Tak si dávejte pozor a neobjednavejte nic od této spolecnosti budu to rešit s policií CR.
Telephone : +420731159276
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #778133 07/14/2024 at 11:49 AM
https://pl.fqobl.top/?m=Item&a=show&id=67421&fbclid=IwZXh0bgNhZW0BMAABHd2mZBi271O-Ay8Mp_7yKzXP8cvuxje6jaDgIcW9tjOHtTNlitDn6TLT_A_aem_4HBJPSEAehusUzAEkCJydw&utm_medium=paid&utm_source=fb&utm_id=120210167622320403&utm_content=120210167622360403&utm_term=120210167622350403&utm_campaign=120210167622320403#alizi-booking
-------------------
I have ordered this radio and they send me speaker worth less than 7$
Url / Website : complaint6starat163.com
Pseudonym : no name
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jir 07/15/2024 at 08:29 AM
Pozor je to podvod, posílají jiné zboží než si objednáte
up votedown vote
Mirka 07/16/2024 at 06:07 AM
Tiež sme naleteli.Namiesto motokamery v hodnote 1600 korun došli repráky za pár stovek . Stací podat trestné oznámenie,dá sa aj cez mail.Pokial sa nás najde viac ktorý budú mat odvahu,a hodnota presiahne viac ako 10 000 korun tak sa jedná o trestní cin.Je nás tu viac co naleteli a myslim ze by sa to malo riešit nech nenaletia další ludia.Netreba byt lahostajný...
up votedown vote
Report #779680 07/22/2024 at 05:29 AM
Naručen je spremnik s kisikom za ronjenje a poslan je se za masturbaciju. 78€.
-------------------
Od navodnog maila prodavača nema odgovora.
Pseudonym : xyz2024@dwdxyz.com
up votedown vote
Iva 07/22/2024 at 06:16 AM
Поръчах 3 рокли а получих два стари и мръсни пуловера . платих с наложен платеж-76лв
up votedown vote
katarina 07/24/2024 at 07:43 AM
su to podvodnici mne misto slunecniku poslali deštnik naštesti sem je prokoukla a zasilku poslala nezaplacenou spatky .šmejdi
up votedown vote
Bohy 08/02/2024 at 09:30 AM
Tak i já jsem trouba, balícek došel (mela to být autodiagnostiku za 2 100,- kc,ale prišli tri šroubovaky tak za 100,-kc,a tak jsem zvedav, jestli dostanu z tech kriplu, peníze zpet 😤
up votedown vote
Report #784461 08/14/2024 at 01:23 PM
Material recebido completamente diferente da encomenda
-------------------
***
Pseudonym : xyz2024@dwdxyz.com
up votedown vote
Fernando Mota 08/17/2024 at 10:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fernando Mota 08/17/2024 at 10:18 AM
Fraudulenta
up votedown vote
Devo122 09/13/2024 at 01:18 PM
So I am the next Victim of these two 'gentlemen's'. I have ordered a motorcycle helmet but the product they have sent me was not acceptable even in Chinese knock of standards. Anyways i made a bit of diging. You guys are not the only one who fell for these D.......s but on many other sites, many other victims. So I have find out the names addresses company histories of the two owners. It is up to you what you do with the information.
Ing. Lubomír Fogaš
M. Bela 12
Hlohovec 920 01
Peter Horník
Zohorská 8
Bratislava 841 04
https://www.orsr.sk/vypis.asp?ID=133859&SID=2&P=1
up votedown vote
Report #791063 09/15/2024 at 12:34 PM
I paid for monometro refrigerant measurement machine but they sent me just a screwdriver
-------------------
I ment the offer on Facebook and i eas directed to this fraudulent website which i payed 105€. I attached what i purchace and what they sent to me. But i don't really no why Facebook allow such fraudulent people to be on thier social media its really a pitty.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #792994 09/26/2024 at 10:26 AM
Артикул който не съм поръчвал и ме ми е нужен.
-------------------
Поръчах точило с 6 броя камъни за заточване.Получих съвсем друг артикул, който не ми е нужен. Загубих 170лева. Ограбиха ме.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Бойчо 10/07/2024 at 05:41 AM
Вашта мама мошеници долни!!!!
up votedown vote
rosen 10/23/2024 at 12:28 PM
kak da gi dokladvame da sprat tozi sait maika im deba i parcalite
up votedown vote
Zlatko 10/25/2024 at 06:35 AM
Narocil skener za brejost živali dobil škatlo nic vrednega orodja
up votedown vote
Report #800007 10/30/2024 at 01:12 PM
I order througt facebook a mini laser engraver, that cost 139 euros, and the product that they send me was something else (a truck pump) that cost 20 euros tops.
-------------------
I order something that cost 139 euros and the product that arrived was a different kind and cheaper (a lot). It was in a bag, same size as that one that i expected. So I paid on delivery and after 5 minutes, when i opened that bag, i realized that I was victim of fraud.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : xyz2024@dwdxyz.com
Telephone : +306977559884
up votedown vote
Report #800701 11/04/2024 at 12:55 AM
Грешен продукт измамници
-------------------
Не купувайте нищо
Pseudonym : Излъга ме че е пистолет за лазерно заваряване
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Farkas lajos 11/15/2024 at 12:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vsgi 11/27/2024 at 11:04 AM
Това са долни измамници. Ама и ние сме глупави да им се връзваме. Да им изсъхнат езиците. Да са проклети до трето коляно.
up votedown vote
Report #807332 12/04/2024 at 10:54 AM
Lunch x431 skaner za 400zl
-------------------
Zmieniają adres e-mail
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #809720 12/13/2024 at 12:45 PM
NISAM DOBIO SKUPI NARUCENI PROIZVOD LASER NEGO IGRACKU
-------------------
PLATIO POUZECEN, NISAM SMIO OTVORITI, UZASNUT
Pseudonym : Wxrob.com
Telephone : +385993318383
up votedown vote
Andrzej 01/07/2025 at 04:01 PM
Uwaga oszusci. Dostalem kupe smieci. Towaru nie mozna zwrócic.
up votedown vote
Report #817154 01/17/2025 at 01:50 PM
Ordered a Gravur machine and got a mini electric chainsaw
-------------------
Scam
Pseudonym : Xyz2024@dwdxyz.com
up votedown vote
Report #818076 01/21/2025 at 04:34 PM
Comprei um aparelho de ondas de choque e não recebi.
-------------------
Fiz a compra de 109€.
Url / Website : pt.xzkcj.shop
Pseudonym : Ferragens ferramentas e material de construção
Telephone : +48729600381
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #851698 06/16/2025 at 08:43 AM
Imre Nagy has filed a complaint against an unknown perpetrator, because on 09 July 2024, from his home - from 82, Hunyadvár utca, Budapest XVI. district - on Facebook, Megatool kft. Dunaharaszti, ordered a car diagnostic device worth HUF 38 900 with home delivery and cash on delivery. On receipt of the product, it turned out that he had received not the product ordered but a plastic tool box containing a few tools of minimal value.
-------------------
Please provide the registration details, who registered with what data, when. Possible phone number, personal data, etc.
Url / Website : hu.uoxdvp.shop
Pseudonym : Megatool Kft Dunaharaszti
Telephone : +36302314966
up votedown vote
Report #890020 11/28/2025 at 12:32 PM
Zakup promocyjny epapierosow na kwote 380zl ,a w pudelku puste opakowania bez zawartosci.
-------------------
Zostalam oszukana na 380zl.
Pseudonym : Brak
Files for this comment