Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
empiremainecooncattery@gmail.com empirecooncattery.com
| Date | 07/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | empiremainecooncattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://empirecooncattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Good day Thanks for the interest in Cindy These kittens come from a superior quality of breeding stock with impeccable pedigrees.They are healthy and are free from diseases and parasites,all vaccinated and we do genetic testing. These beautiful little treasures are absolutely adorable. Raised in our loving home these kittens are held from birth and have a very sweet and loving temperament. They are truly a rare unique beauty that very few other breeds can compare too they love to be spoiled around as they will spoil your family with lots of love and Fun. They have very unique personalities that you cannot help but fall in love with!. We care very much about Our kittens and like to stay in contact with the families that take any of our kittens . We are located in Beverly Hills,CA We also offer delivery services to those who can't make the journey. Please answer the below questions if you are interested. -Where are you located? -Will you take proper care of the kitten? -Are you use to cats or pets? -Do you have a vet that you will take the kitten too? -Will you send me pictures of the kitten monthly for me to see how he or she is doing? -are you a breeder? -do you have any pets in your home? Kind regards https://empirecooncattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.