Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fredgeorge9t@yahoo.com
| Date | 07/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fredgeorge9t@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Mrs. CYNDY BANKS, I am a US citizen, 42 years Old. I reside here in Spring City, Pennsylvania. I am thinking of relocating since I am now rich. I am one of those that took part in the Compensation in Troy Illinois many years ago and they refused to pay me, I had paid over $52,000 while in the United States trying to get my payment all to no avail. I decided to travel down to Troy Illinois with all my compensation documents and i was directed to meet Mr.Fred Georgeuuoyyyy (Director, Federal Reserve Bank, New York) he is the chairman of the COMPENSATION AWARD COMMITTEE, I contacted him and he explained everything to me. He said whoever is contacting us through emails are fake because the Inheritance/Compensation Law clearly states that the beneficiary/recipient is exempt from paying any out of pocket fees or charges to receive said full payment. Mr.Fred George took me to the paying bank for the claim of my Compensation payment. Right now I am the happiest woman on earth because I have received my compensation funds of $9,500,000.00 (nine million five hundred thousand dollars). Moreover, Mr. Fred George showed me the full information of those that are yet to receive their payments and I saw your name and email address as one of the beneficiaries that is why I decided to email you to stop dealing with those people, they are not with your funds, they are only making money out of you. I will advise you to contact Mr.Fred George you have to contact him directly on this information below. COMPENSATION AWARD HOUSE (FEDERAL RESERVE BANK, NEW YORK) Name: Mr.Fred George Email: fredgeorge9t@yahoo.comListed below are the name of mafias and banks behind the non release of your funds that I managed to sneak out for your kind perusal. 1) Prof. Charles soludo 2) Micheal Edward 3) Sanusi Lamido 4) Dr. R. Rasheed 5) Mr. David Koffi 6) Barrister Awele Ugorji 7) Mr. Roland Ngwa 8) Barrister Ucheuzo Williams 9) Mr. Ernest Chukwudi Obi 10) Dr. Patrick Aziza Deputy Governor - Policy / Board Member 11) Mr. Tunde Lemo Deputy Governor - Financial Sector Surveillance/Board Member 12) Mrs. W. D. A. Mshelia Deputy Governor - Corporate Services/BoardMembers 13) Mrs. Okonjo Iweala 14) Mrs. Rita Ekwesili 15) Barr Jacob Onyema 16) Dr. Godwin Oboh: Director Union Bank Of Nigeria. 17) Mr. John Collins: Global Diplomat Director. 18) Foreign fund diplomatic courier 19) Barr. Becky Owens 20) Rev. Steven Jones 21) Mr. Alfred james 22) Mrs. Sherry Williams 23) Mr. Scott Larry 24) Senator David Mark 25) Chief Joseph Sanusi You really have to stop dealing with those people that are contacting you and telling you that your fund is with them, it is not in anyway with them, they are only taking advantage of you and they will dry you up until you have nothing. The only money I paid after I met Fred George was just $700 for the delivery charges, take note of that. (NOTE: I REPEAT THE ONLY MONEY YOU WILL HAVE TO PAY AND WHICH I ALSO PAID IS $700 FOR THE DELIVERY CHARGES IMPOSED BY THE GOVERNMENT AND YOUR PACKAGE CONTAINING YOUR CERTIFIED BANK DRAFT CHEQUE OR ATM CARD WILL BE REACHING YOU THROUGH THE EXPRESS COURIER SERVICE). Once again stop contacting those people, I will advise you to contact Mr.Fred George so that he can help you to deliver your funds instead of dealing with those liars that will be turning you around asking for different kind of money to complete your transaction. MRS. CYNDY BANK |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.