Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
russellawoffice.com info@russellawoffice.com
| Date | 07/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@russellawoffice.com |
| Url / Website | russellawoffice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake law firm created and controlled by scammers. Scammers create fake law firms to seem trusting for victims to send money to them in exchange for financial gains. - fake gold - fake life insurance - fake marriage fees - fake license for border, custom etc fees - fake advance upfront fees scammer claims you need to pay Common right now is letters being sent out for a "life insurance" that the scammer says the victim can claim. These are usually upfront advance fee scams. (inheritance scams) https://www.cbs17.com/news/investigators/letter-saying-unclaimed-canadian-insurance-policy-worth-millions-is-a-scam/ |
| Comment / Review | Domain: russellawoffice.com Registrar: Web Commerce Communications Limited dba WebNic.cc Registered On: 2024-07-10 https://www.whois.com/whois/russellawoffice.com 888 3 Street Southwest, Calgary Calgary, AB T2P 5C5, Canada. The address is just a office building, with ones to rent as well - there is no verification that there is an actual office or anything accosiated with this fake law firm.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #796927 10/16/2024 at 10:57 PM
POD Savings monetary deposit in the sum of $10,800,020.00 The policy holder was a deceased Dr. MARIA MACALI.SHE was a real estate investor and a previous stone dealer. Dued of Covid 19 about 4 years ago and presumably had the same surname as me and same ethicity from Europe.Declares a high level of confidentality.
-------------------
There was an online law office but the discrepancy was for me to claim the money and share it with them. 90% was to be shared between the two of us and 10% balance had to be shared with charities. The phone number is a Montreal phone. In Quebec French Canada. The street address was in Calgary, Alberta Canada. Fax number was in Calgary. In the letter it stated he was a law partner on Ontario Canada. Three different Canadian provinces and three different Canadian phone and fax numbers. Doesn't add up. I have been to all of these places in Canada and know them well. Let me het out my birth certificate abd read it. They think I was born yesterday. Lol.
Pseudonym : RUSSELL Q. GREGORY
Telephone : +15143120656