SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sosoplays.com

Date07/14/2024
Pseudonymsosoplays.com
Url / Websitesosoplays.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPobrali mi pieniądze z konta
Comment / ReviewBez zgody pobrali moje pieniądze

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #826429 02/22/2025 at 06:05 PM

      Zcizili mi peníze z mé karty 1503 czk v ranních hodinách.
      10. 02. 2025 03:18

      Zaúčtováno

      11. 02. 2025 05:19

      Obchodník

      sosoplayscom

      Místo

      18007118449, CYP

      Původní částka

      57,95 €

      Měnový kurz

      25.94

      Objednáno s e-mailem

      havaj.h@seznam.cz
      -------------------
      Já jsem si nikdy a už vůbec ne mailem neobjednávala žádné zboží a už vůbec ne ráno v ranních hodinách ve 3 hodiny. Já jsem důchodce, čerstvá vdova a jsem nasraná na dnešní zkurvené zloděje až do hrobu.

      Pseudonym : sosoplayscom

      Reply
    • Ben 02/23/2025 at 06:54 AM

      TOP TIP: If you see CYPRUS anywhere on a webshop or website, it is 99.99999% sure that you are dealing with a subscription trap. In this case, it is ARID MEDIA LTD, Agiou Georgiou 1b, 2720 Nicosia, Cyprus.

      Apparently you or your deceased partner has placed an order with this webshop. If you are not very careful, take out a subscription! An account also had to be created when purchasing. You (or your partner) gave permission for an amount to be debited from your account every 14 days. This is then supposedly converted into a "credit" with which you can order from this shop again.

      What to do NOW (don't wait, do it NOW!): Please contact this website directly and indicate that you want to stop your subscription IMMEDIATELY. Unfortunately, nowhere on the webshop can you quickly find out how to do that. SAVE ALL COMMUNICATION! Take screenshots. If you send an e-mail, add yourself as the addressee and save the e-mail. If you remember the account details, log in there and indicate that you want to stop the subscription. Again, take screenshots and collect evidence! Canceling may cost you some money, but consider this as a learning fee. It is the cheapest option for you.

      If you do not get a contact, then block the payment to this company after all the above. If they do respond, take the steps they advise and then block all payments to this company, but only AFTER you have confirmation that the subscription has been terminated!

      Finally:
      Because of Cypriot laws, it is an excellent place for... Read more

      Reply
    • Beatrice 01/17/2026 at 03:05 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.