Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.hupretrievers@gmail.com hupretrievers.com
| Date | 07/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.hupretrievers@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://hupretrievers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you for your inquiry and for your interest in our puppy Nugget. He is still available and ready to join his new and forever home. Excellent quality and healthy Golden Retriever to show and for family to enjoy. A fabulous Temperament is a must. Our dogs are raised in our home. All pups are well socialized with other pets and handled by children. We only breed from health tested quality Goldens registered with ANKC. Hips/Elbows/Heart/Eyes & full DNA profiles done. The pup is up to date with shots and vaccines will come with a vet signature with health clearance, wormed, immunized, and have been vaccinated before shipping and picking up. The puppy is toilet trained, groom trained and house trained. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT NUGGET Breed: Golden Retriever (Purebred) Sex: Male Age: 11 weeks old Price: $2050.00 AUD (Picking up the puppy) Location: Lenah ValleyTAS Viewing and pick up: Yes Interstate Shipping: Yes Current weight: 4.2 kg Socialized with other household pets, especially dogs as well as cats Open for viewing Shipping and delivery (flight) cost and home delivery $275. AUD standard delivery rate Shipping and Delivery Option(s): Do you prefer home delivery OR you would like to pick up your puppy at your local airport? Complete our “Puppy Preference Form,” which are the questions below that allows you to tell us everything you’re looking for in a Retriever. We’ll be happy to help you find the best possible pup. Where precisely are you located? Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? Will you be able to take the puppy for exercise once or twice a week? Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area? Does your lease allow dogs or do you own your own home? How soon do you want him? Are you okay with shipping? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for Nugget. Kind Regards Lopez and Valls Find attached photos and videos below https://hupretrievers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.