SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+351912083273 Silvia

Date07/11/2024
PseudonymSilvia
Url / Websitehttps://www.kornferryg.com/#/task
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+351 912 083 273 (ou 00351912083273) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents"WARNING: Scam Alert!

I'm sharing my horrific experience with Kornferryg.com, a company that promises part-time job opportunities and like many other such companies on Instagram. IT'S A TRAP!

They lure you in with promises of high earnings after completing 38 tasks. But here's the catch - those tasks NEVER END! They keep asking you to invest more and more in USDT, claiming you'll get paid once you finish the tasks.

I've already lost 5000 SAR (approximately $1,333 USDT) and still, my tasks are incomplete! Now they're asking me to invest another 25,000 SAR (around $5430 USDT) to supposedly complete the tasks.

Don't fall for this scam like I did! Kornferryg is a fraudulent company preying on innocent people. Spread the word and let's expose them!

Stay vigilant, and remember: if it seems too good to be true, it probably is! #KornferrygScam #ScamAlert #StaySafe"
Comment / Review"Every time I received a negative balance, I was forced to deposit more money to reset the balance and continue. I've attached screenshots showing the negative balances and corresponding payments made through a secure app. However, each time I paid, a new task with an even higher price tag would appear, perpetuating the cycle. This escalation continued until I was faced with a final payment of $5430 (equivalent to 24,000 riyals) to complete the 38 tasks, which was far beyond my means. It's clear that this is a scam designed to drain victims' finances, and I'm speaking out to warn others."

Attachment(s)
  • this is how they ask more and more by showing negative numbers before completing 38 tasks
  • The proofs of receipt that i transferred for the scam only to complete 38 tasks that never ended
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #777994 07/13/2024 at 05:35 AM

        This number and the website is a scam , i read one of the reports from another user and its true, however before going in too deep i got out. They say you to do 38 task and you never get paid in the end. You will lose money. Avoid online chats from strangers at any cost. Check if the website is legit.
        -------------------
        Avoid applying for suspicious job offers in instagram and google ads or even facebook. Unless your experienced in finding if whether a job is a scam or not.

        Pseudonym : Lara Cruz
        Telephone : +351910745639

        Reply
      • mira 07/16/2024 at 02:37 AM

        https://www.kornferryg.com this link is scam link as Silvia and Elena said their company is Korn ferry.

        Korn Ferry is true company. if you will see this link sent by Silvia https://www.kornferryg.com ..... it has "g" letter.. that at first you will be hook to think that it is the real company of Korn Ferry which is not.

        when I doubted.. I ask the company details itself and HR facilitator to prove that their hiring procedure is really the test of 38/38 task grabbing of items. There Silvia change her chat mood. THEY WILL ALSO SAY THEY ARE IN RIYADH.. which is true that the true company Korn Ferry are expanding in RIYADH.

        also they WILL SAY "I AM NOT USING THE SAUDI SIM SINCE WE JUST TRANSFERED IN RIYADH"... because they are using other country numbers.

        EVEN THAT NAME "SILVIA AND ELENA" there is a real name per location that you will think that is the real employee.

        BEWARE.. ANALYZE HOW THEY WILL HOOK YOU TO THEIR MODUS.

        Reply
      • Gabriel Tudtud 07/16/2024 at 12:52 PM

        Same to me. 😭 What a world of evils.

        Reply
      • Report #780360 07/24/2024 at 06:31 PM

        U m also victim on the name of kornferry i start a task they they frozen my money step by step to competing this task i give them 18000 dollars
        -------------------
        I saudi arabia some scamer taking a lot of money on the name of kornferryg daily basis task and i loss my whole money please beware of them

        Telephone : +447384044413


        • Afshan 07/24/2024 at 09:33 PM

          Did you withdraw any amount out ?
          18000 USDT in one chain of 38 tasks you lost? Without withdrawing any thing?

        Reply
      • chii-tan 07/25/2024 at 12:00 AM

        Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first.

        They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.

        Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money.

        Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
        euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        Reply
      • Alex 01/07/2025 at 05:58 AM

        I lost around 5000 usd. they chat with you and make you pay for everything, like 1000 usdt for changing password. this is so scam! Send God mercy for those people and forgive them, as they do not know they do bad things to others and it will all return to them as a badass.
        But yes, all who can read this, do not join kornferryg as it is a real scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.