SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
airbnb-6d20.tripstay.cloud sara.sebai.1990@hotmail.com +32465716232

Date09/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsara.sebai.1990@hotmail.com
PseudonymSebai Sara
Url / Websitehttps://airbnb-6d20.tripstay.cloud/rooms/86782991?utm_source=brussels-airbnb.com
Telephone+32 465 71 62 32 (ou 0032465716232) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBeautiful and large 1-room apartment in Bruxelles Via immovlan.be
In Av.Livingston 6, 1000 Bruxelles
Comment / ReviewThey use :
sara.sebai.1990@hotmail.com
reservation@support-host-airbnb.com

https://airbnb-6d20.tripstay.cloud/rooms/86782991?utm_source=Brussels-airbnb.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #549803 09/26/2022 at 07:43 PM

        Offering a cheap apartment in a central region of Brussels. 880€ for 115m² with parking lot etc.

        Wants to quickly get you to do a reservation for the apartment consisting of a 2 months rent via AirBnB, before you meet the "agent" of AirBnB with whom you are supposed to sign the contract.
        -------------------
        Got suspicious, asked for Valid ID and was blocked immediately.
        100% SCAM, DO NOT PAY ANYTHING UPFRONT!!

        Fraudulent email : iwonadarque1971@hotmail.com
        Pseudonym : Iwona Darque

        Reply
      • Report #690604 09/17/2023 at 03:53 PM

        Appartement rue de Livourne 80, IXELLES - 650 € par mois
        Idéalement situé à deux pas du quartier du Chatelain, Avenue Louise, bel appartement au 4ème étage d'un immeuble récent. Il est composé d'un hall d'entrée avec toilettes invités et buanderie, un spacieux séjour/salle à manger avec balcon et cuisine ouverte moderne, un dressing et une grande chambre (15 m2) avec salle de douche, espace séjour 55 m2, espace terrasse 10 m2. .Veuillez nous contacter pour plus d'informations . 60...
        -------------------
        Already seen on Airbnb with the same answer by mail, but with an other flat address !
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689087

        Url / Website : immo.vlan.be/fr/detail/appartement/a-louer/1050/ixelles/rwc31667

        False Ad
        Email Sebai Sara

        Reply
      • Report #777530 07/10/2024 at 10:28 PM

        Many emails:

        Good afternoon Katherine ,

        Thank you for answer ,

        My name is Coltellaro Melissa and I am working at Institute Jules Bordet (Hospital ) and I am the owner of the apartment . I lived in this apartment until last month , My job there has an initial contract for three years although this may be extended .They moved me in Greece (Alexandra Hospital - Athens) for new project, so the apartment is available for short and long-term. The apartment is fully furnished with all the neces...
        -------------------
        This person posts a nice place in immoweb or another website, later the listing doesn't appear anymore.

        Later it contacts you via WhatsApp, and sends you the payment link, it looks like Airbnb. The person sends you the ID to "verify" that is legit, and pushes you to pay now.

        Emails used:

        coltellaromelissa1983@seznam.cz
        coltellaromelissa1983@gmail.com

        Fraudulent email : coltellaromelissa1983@gmail.com
        Url / Website : airhomes-client-ky7i5.kinsta.page/rooms/69551082?utm_source=gent-airbnb.com
        Pseudonym : Coltellaro Melissa

        Whatsapp chat 1
        Whatsapp chat 2
        Photos sent of the appartement
        Email received after booking

        Reply
      • AntiScam 08/26/2024 at 05:20 AM

        Thank you for your post! This scammer resurfaced again...

        From: Coltellaro Melissa
        To: Me
        Subject: Re: Info Appartement Saint-Michel ,Brussels
        Date: Mon, 26 Aug 2024 11:37:13 +0300

        Good afternoon ,

        Thank you for responding with all of that information, it all sounds great.
        We can do this transaction through biggest estate agency from world ,
        Airbnb (https://www.airbnb.com/trust) . In this way, you will meet with
        the agent in less than 48 hours to inspect the apartment and you will be
        able to view the apartment . To avoid any misunderstanding I will be gladly
        to explain you step by step how the viewing procedure works:

        To reserve the apartment I need to send some details :
        . When would you like to move in(exact date) :
        . Period of the contract:
        . Adults:
        . Name:
        . Address:
        . Valid Cell phone number /Whats app to agent Airbnb contact you :
        . A copy of your ID,passport or driving license by email ( scan or photo)
        and a picture of you for inspection and to prepare all necessary papers for
        you to become a future tenant.

        You will complete the Booking and pay to Airbnb for confirm your
        reservation (The deposit consists of first month rent + the security
        deposit (710 euro this amount you will receive back after finish the
        contract )= 1.420 Euro to Airbnb you will meet with the agent in less
        than 48 hours to inspect the apartment and make the papers,You not pay any
        taxes to Airbnb for this transaction.If you will be satisfied with the
        apartment, you can move there in the same day.... Read more

        Reply
      • Scan 09/30/2024 at 04:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tam 11/27/2024 at 12:45 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Angel 12/12/2024 at 01:27 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.