Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447846154708 Jamie Gonzales
| Date | 07/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jamie Gonzales |
| Url / Website | http://octaprimemy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7846 154708 (ou 00447846154708) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A person contacted me by WhatsApp, someone called Jamie GONZALES who advised me to invest in cryptocurrency for an US based company called Octaprime on the site ' octaprimevip188.com'. She explained that she was an expert in this field and recommended that I open an account. After a few weeks of reflection, I decided to open an account on the website, for an amount that I transferred to see if the platform worked. I saw that this investment made me some money. Following this gain, I decided to withdraw 100,-. The fact that this transaction worked gave me confidence and I decided to reinject money into the platform. Consequently, I made more transfers... Since then, the platform has been announcing interesting profits. According to my customer account. Despite my numerous requests and solicitations to the customer services section of the platform, they tell me that the transaction cannot be carried out and that this is due to the fact that I have earned more than 200%. According to the platform's rules, this means that I have to pay them a fine they say. They asked me for EUR 80,000. To date, my funds are still blocked and I have not been able to recover anything. What's more, the name of the website has changed to 'octaprimemy.com' and is still live, the website's customer service department is no longer responding to me. But I can still log in with my customer account on the new site. The person who advised me to invest in this platform, Jamie GONZALES, still gets back to me from time to time. |
| Comment / Review | BIG SCAM!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Join forces against the Octaprime Scam
Group created on 07/09/2024 - 1 Member (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

