Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
all4tech.site
| Date | 07/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | All4tech |
| Url / Website | https://all4tech.site Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | TOTAL FRAUD. Signed up by mistake over 2 years ago, immediately cancelled within hours, still got charged 2+ 6 euro. yesterday they have INDIPENDELTY RE-OPENED my account without any request or approval on my site. I found out via the welcome email. They still had my CREDIT CARD details and proceeded in CHARGING ME 8 + 44,5 euros, even after I had re-cancelled the subscription within hours. I have spent hours yesterday with the customer service, threatening to report this abuse and I got confirmation I will be refunded the 8 euros. After more complaining they SAY they will refund me the other 44,5 euros. We will see. In any case I had to activate a new credit card (paid 7,5 euros) because I DON'T TRUST THEM WITH MY CREDIT CARD details as they have already abused it without consent. |
| Comment / Review | STAY AWAY from this company at all costs!!!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #942306 08/10/2026 at 06:39 AM
BEWARE OF THIS COMPANY!
The company (disguised under another know name in the Netherlands) offered a headphone for a very attractive price. I bought it with my VISA card en shortly after this I had an e-mail from them confirming my purchase AND subscription to their services with 2 additional reservations of about 50 euros from my VISA card. I immediately replied to the e-mail and cancelled the whole transaction. They replied quickly, stating that they would do this only if I placed a positive ...
-------------------
BEWARE OF ALL4TECH.SITE !
Avoid any kind of transaction with this company!
Fraudulent email : support@all4tech.site
Pseudonym : all4tech.site
Files for this comment