Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
stugua.consulting@telkomsa.net Telkom Customer Experience Team
| Date | 07/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stugua.consulting@telkomsa.net |
| Pseudonym | Telkom Customer Experience Team |
| Url / Website | https://firebasestorage.googleapis.com/v0/b/door-7c0bf.appspot.com/o/runk.html?alt=media&token=3c3062e0-19ed-4fb4-a6b0-4126fef7730a Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | From: Telkom No Reply Sent: Tuesday, 18 June 2024 10:26 To: a.a@telkomsa.net Subject: Unblock messages Dear a.a@telkomsa.net Please note that some of your emails have been blocked from delivering to your inbox due to low storage space. Alot of temporary files are hidden under your folders. Kindly, Follow the link below to release your incoming messages. To unblock messages kindly follow the below button Unblock Messages Regards, Telkom Customer Experience Team WEBSITE FIND A STORE CALL 10213 Standard terms and conditions apply and can be viewed at www.telkom.co.za E&OE. © 2023 Telkom SA SOC Limited. All rights reserved. You have received this email as part of a client list of Telkom SA SOC Limited. To opt out of this form of communication, please unsubscribe. Virus-free.www.avast.com |
| Comment / Review | We keep getting these kind of emails.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 07/04/2024 at 04:33 AM
The website strongly suggests a fake telecom-provider. If you visit the site you get a "404 error" / page not found on many links like the company-link that should provide some information. Checking the WhoIs data all data a legit. company would prowdly show is "REDACTED FOR PRIVACY". The last update of this website was on 27-04-2024. If this was a ledgit. company they shurely would have corrected the site-errors or even better, not put this buggy site on-line at all!
IMPORTANT! Just put these mails in your spambox and NEVER unsubscribe using the provided link. Why? When unsubscribing you confirm to the company behing this your mailaddress is a "live" address with a real person behing it. When they sell your data (and they do) your mailaddress is more worth because it is a confirmed "live" address.
up votedown vote
Jan Botha 07/04/2024 at 05:20 AM
Thank you