SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
US DIGITAL SELLER

Date11/28/2023
PseudonymUS DIGITAL SELLER
Scam contentsShirley Johnson in Atlanta Georgia tried to use my PayPal account, which is linked to my bank account, to get a new Apple iPhone shipped overnight to her. I just happened tb going into my email account to delete msgs when the confirmation email came thru, luckily.

I didnt know that if there wasn't enuf funds in PayPal, my bank acct can be charged since it is linked.
Comment / ReviewI am grateful that PayPal and my bank put fraud red flags up for the amount of $701.96, yup $701.96 to stop it. Since it was an overnight shipment delivered tomorrow, if i hadn't of caught it when i did, the $ would have been taken out n the shipment prepped before noon today.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #771528 06/12/2024 at 11:32 PM

      claims incorrectly that I ordered an apple i-phone 15pro 256gb shipped to James Williams 3032 Spruce Drive Pittsburgh Pa. and paid through pay-pal $544.89
      -------------------
      no comment

      Fraudulent email : pauleralexanders291@gmail.com
      Url / Website : mail.aol.com/d/folders/1/messages/akdbg_pout_2zmcefgkf8bewvgk
      Pseudonym : US Digital Seller
      Telephone : +18324262501

      Reply
    • Report #775570 07/01/2024 at 04:40 PM

      antronia houston 1255 Anthony avenue Albany TX 76430
      -------------------
      from US DIGITAL SELLER

      Fraudulent email : -rhondasnyder2455@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : us digital seller
      Telephone : +14232859840

      Reply
    • Report #777501 07/10/2024 at 03:16 PM

      I received an email that I had ordered an iphone to be sent to an Amanda Fayette, 3505 Silverside Rd, NY overnight delivery today. The amount to be charged to a Paypal account would be $649.99. I don't even have a Paypal account. I called the number above and spoke to a rep with a very heavy Indian accent who was very rude and ended up hanging up on me.
      -------------------
      Beware of this type of scam.

      Fraudulent email : willsonwirdthsworth@gmail.com
      Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?shva=1#inbox/fmfcgzqvxbhgfgxpdqgpprqqdnbvksnt

      Reply
    • Report #789194 09/05/2024 at 01:33 PM

      Thank you for placing Order No. 12625#QE65-91 on Purchase Date
      September 05, 2024. This choice reflects our dedication to quality and
      hygiene. Enclosed is a PDF with all the relevant information about
      your purchase. Should you need any further assistance, don’t hesitate
      to reach out.

      Thank you for your confidence in placing Order No. 12625#QE65-91 on
      Purchase Date September 05, 2024. This reflects our ongoing dedication
      to quality and hygiene. A PDF with all relevant information about you...
      -------------------
      100% have not made this purchase. Looked shifty as the name did not match the rather unprofessional email address! I wont open the link but it appears to be an invoice.

      Fraudulent email : sherrylpsuik@gmail.com
      Telephone : +18644751714

      Reply
    • Ania 09/12/2024 at 01:07 PM

      I just received the email showing a PayPal page with the charge of $468.69 USD.
      It supposed to be for iPhone 15 Pro-256GB. I was never interested in this phone or made any inquiry regarding this phone. I knew this was a scam. I searched the address online and here it is, all reports and comments. Thank you all who took time to report this scam to help others to avoid trouble and stress. 9/12/24

      Reply
    • Laura 09/18/2024 at 10:45 AM

      Received an email with similar fake invoice about a $969.99 purchase for "a priceless present that is on the way."

      Seems fishy. Won't open the attachment. Keeping an eye on my paypal account and linked bank account.

      Reply
    • judycoo 09/26/2024 at 09:20 PM

      I received an email 0n 29.08.2024 claiming incorrectly that I ordered an apple i-phone 15pro shipped to David A Jonas, 22 Fuhmann Street, Muirhead NT 0810 paid through pay-pal $1680.90 Plus another email 2 weeks ago.
      The Account Review was addresses collinsggzacharydd@gmail.com I don't have a gmail account, however the name collins and zachary are known to me.

      Reply
    • Granny 10/22/2024 at 06:03 PM

      I had an email that I had ordered an iPhone to be delivered to Antonia Houston at 1255 Anthony Avenue, Albany, Texas. I have no idea who this person is. To be paid thru PayPal; I don't have a PayPal account. This is not the first time this has happened. I am sick of people trying to get something for nothing!! GET A JOB!! Quit trying to scam people.

      Reply
    • GB 10/23/2024 at 09:05 AM

      This same thing wasn't in my email but I have new had a PayPal account and I didn't order no iPhone 15 as it was said

      Reply
    • GB 10/23/2024 at 09:09 AM

      I had some kind of typo but I G B have never had an PayPal account and neither did I order a iPhone 15 as this same scam have came to my email on numerous occasions

      Reply
    • Charles Williams 11/16/2024 at 12:38 AM

      had an email that I had ordered an iPhone to be delivered to Antonia Houston at 1255 Anthony Avenue, Albany, Texas. I have no idea who this person is.

      Reply
    • Brother 11/16/2024 at 03:43 AM

      Me too!!! Several orders on me as well...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.