SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
furrloveov.best info@happycustomerserve.com +821088348839

Date06/29/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@happycustomerserve.com
Pseudonym??
Url / Websitehttps://furrloveov.best/product_details/23140754.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+82 10-8834-8839 (ou 00821088348839) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThe product is ridiculously cheap. I bought it out of curiosity. The email I received will be contacted within 24 hours, but there is no contact even though it is business hours on the site. It tempts me with 2+1. It is more than 5 times cheaper than other places.
Comment / ReviewIt's ridiculously cheap. Watch out

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #782554 08/05/2024 at 12:49 PM

        Through instagram there was a flash Marine Layer sale. I bought several items. I did not receive order confirmation from Marine Layer but instead a email from Sales Team saying order details coming soon and order in 3-5 days. Checked back after 3 weeks of no items and realized it is a fake web address.
        -------------------
        I don’t see a charge on my cc, so maybe the cc co is aware of this.

        Url / Website : marinlayersalesstore.shop

        Reply
      • maxi 08/05/2024 at 01:55 PM

        DONT count on any products! The maildomain happycustomerserve.com is widely known for beeing used by scammers that dont deliver.

        Reply
      • Report #785136 08/19/2024 at 04:17 AM

        scammers false shop online
        -------------------
        no orders will be sent with false tracking numbers

        Url / Website : happycustomerserve.com
        Pseudonym : info@happycustomerserve.com

        Reply
      • Cielo Beltran 08/21/2024 at 02:51 PM

        This company is a SCAM….DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.

        Reply
      • Report #791666 09/18/2024 at 01:38 PM

        Selling goods expedition from China with a trackingNumber . Takes 2 month to reach your town and then retruins to sender.

        Support team stop to answer email at this point

        Never arrives
        -------------------
        info@happycustomerserve.com , answered once , then stopped

        Url / Website : golfgoodvs.shop
        Pseudonym : salesTeam

        Reply
      • Adrian 09/24/2024 at 10:16 AM

        NO COMPREN EN ESTA WEB.
        ES UNA ESTAFA....

        Reply
      • Report #797651 10/21/2024 at 02:36 AM

        bought a watch and nvr got it now i cannot find that website any more
        -------------------
        pls help

        Pseudonym : furrloveov.best/product_details/23140754.html
        Telephone : +6597715531


        Reply
      • Catarina 10/27/2024 at 06:29 AM

        This supplier is not serious, they sent the dispatch number that does not correspond to the destination, since June 03/06/2024 until today 27/10/2024 I have not received my order

        Reply
      • seoahri 11/10/2024 at 09:39 PM

        I placed an order last June, but the shipment was still not tracked, so I inquired about it.

        It was shipped from the warehouse and said that it could be picked up within 10 days, but since then, the site has disappeared and there has been no response to my inquiry. It is a scammer scam site, please do not buy it, please investigate ...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.