Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.bshcattry@gmail.com britishshorthairau.com
| Date | 06/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.bshcattry@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://britishshorthairau.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for contacting me with regards to my British Shorthair kitten Dove, Great temperament and very active and gets along with my dog. With shots up to date and vaccination paperwork available. We have both parents available and tested negative for HCM, Dove is currently 11 week 3 days old vaccinated for feline leukaemia and FIV. This is Medium to large, with males weighing 12 to 18 pounds and females weighing 9 to 15 pounds . With a Coat ,Short, plush, dense. Has a lifespan expectancy of 12 to 17 years. I recommend royal canin for feeding the wet type, of which you can later introduce the dry. The average market price for our kittens is $1500, but as part of our current promotion, you can get an adorable British Shorthair kitten today for $1000. This special offer includes free shipping and is designed to make it easier for all families to bring happiness into their homes. Please note that this promotion will end on June 30th, 2024 We are in Canberra ACT and shipping available to any location...Kitten will come alongside the followings ; •1 Year Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×3 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Litter Box •Litter Scoop •Food/Water Dish •Toys •Sample Of Food •Lifetime Breeders Support All I really want is for the kittens to move into a nice and caring home. Before giving the kittens away,We would like to take this opportunity to ask a few questions to be sure of his/her next family. - Have you owned a pet before? - Do you have a vet doctor? - where precisely are you located? - Are you a breeder? Because our kittens are for PET PURPOSE ONLY - Give me a Brief Description of your Environment? - What is your phone number for easy communication? -How Soon do you need this kitten???? ? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the kitten as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the kitten. Get back to me when you're chanced, thank you A/S British Shorthair Cattery Kind regards, Sam https://britishshorthairau.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.