Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lauraminipuppies@gmail.com lauraminipuppies.com
| Date | 06/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lauraminipuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://lauraminipuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, My name is Laura the owner of Laura mini puppies https://lauraminipuppies.com/available-yorkie-puppies/ We do not crossbreed. All our puppies are purebred Our puppies have a lot of skills. They are already house and potty trained, health registered, and Up To Date on their vaccines. They are very obedient, have a great temperament, and will make a great home with you especially if you have kids or other pets. We have a primary job though, so breeding puppies is for the sake of passion. We do not sell our puppies to make money for ourselves, instead, we only seek homes/families willing to share a loving and caring home with them. This litter is discounted because my wife has been diagnosed with basal-cell cancer and we don't have enough time with the puppies but rather to follow up on my wife's treatment. We are in (Portland Oregon ) and we do accept local pickups and visits if you are less than 3 hours away within driving distance. We also provide shipping and home delivery within Canada & USA. We have a professional private delivery agent who will make every shipping arrangement with the airlines and get the best direct flight possible for the puppies. It will take approximately 1 day to deliver the puppy to you at the doorsteps. $830 =per puppy SHIPPING FEE = FREE WITHIN 7 DAYS Adults are with HEIGHTS: 7-8 inches WEIGHT: 2-4 Pounds LIFE SPAN: 13-16 years. Temperament: Friendly, good-natured, energetic, good with children and other pets They have the following health documents and accessories: - Health guarantee - Vaccination records - Dewormed record - Microchip-ed registration - Pedigree registration - Nutritional manual - Traveling crates - Playing toys - Chewing toys Before we can proceed with the process of you getting a puppy/puppies from us, we will like answers to the questions below: Where are you located ............? Are you Married? Have kids ...........? What is your Occupation .....................? Do you have other pets ..............................? Please be sure to take proper care if given the opportunity to adopt one or more ..............? Do you have any veterinarians around your location .........? Waiting to hear from you |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.