Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@epicjackpotcasino.com epicjackpotcasino.com
| Date | 06/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@epicjackpotcasino.com |
| Pseudonym | epicjackpotcasino.com |
| Url / Website | epicjackpotcasino.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam website disguised as an online casino. Payments made to the website to gamble are processed through PayPal, name JIM THE LAWYER PA, PayPal email address ThunderEdward0664@hotmail.com, website email address support@epicjackpotcasino.com. As soon as you win money and try to withdraw it, they tell you that you need to deposit $50 to verify your account information and then they will send you all of your winnings. Then after you pay the verification fee and ask for your winnings, they tell you that you have to send another $65 through Bitcoin as a handling fee. Then they again ask for another $55 account verification fee. I had provided them with my bank account numbers and debit card numbers and PayPal address to deposit my winnings into and what I got instead was attempts at fraudulent charges on my bank account and debit card, they stole my info to commit fraud. They do not have a phone number or address . I disputed the charges for the money I sent them through PayPal and they are insisting they sent me what I "bought" though the mail. As if I bought something from them, so PayPal will think it was a sale / shipment kind of thing. I am still in disputes with PayPal and trying to track this scammer down. The only personal response they ever send me is "send $65 by Bitcoin to withdraw your winnings".
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #777535 07/11/2024 at 12:08 AM
Start with a free welcome $38 . If you win . She'll ask you for $55 tp verify the account. She dont need any ID. She'll say after depositing money. Still you can't withdraw until you will send another money for handling fee she said. Her name is Melissa Washington. There is no KYC that handle verification. I hope this will reach the authorities. Specially the FBI. The site looks like a legit casino. Maybe they use this too for money laundering. I included some photos of our conversation using...
-------------------
Sorry for the uploaded picture. It's kinda blurred.
Pseudonym : Epicjackpotcasino.com
Telephone : +10000000000
Files for this comment