Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cubakomber@gmail.com +2566766954921
| Date | 06/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cubakomber@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +2566766954921 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Attention: I am Mr. Komber Cuba the Chief Auditor and Financial Officer of International Payment Center here in Uganda and I'm mandated to notify you that your outstanding payment of $975,000 has been re-programmed to be paid through our Turkeyi offshore Financial firm. This arrangement was established by the international regulating body on foreign beneficiaries due to the immense disappointments and fraudulent act in the West African government. Following our final resolution on all payments, The Management of Turkiye Egaoglu-Bankasi unka-gul Istanbul, through their Executive Express Payment committee has resolved that all payments should be re-examined by my office before they can reach you for the transfer. You are hereby advised as a matter of urgency to get back to me with your personal information including your banking details with any copy of your identification card for my verification and approval of your payment. You can reach me directly on +256766954921 for any oral explanation you may need. Kind regards Mr. Komber Cuba |
| Comment / Review | In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.