Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
larryarmandray650@gmail.com larrysgoldiehome.com
| Date | 06/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | larryarmandray650@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://larrysgoldiehome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings , Thanks for submitting your inquiry, it gives us great joy to know you're interested in one of our Golden Retrievers 🐩 puppies (Rocky).He is 10 weeks old and ready for his new forever loving home today. He has had all shots to date and has never missed any vet appointment so he is very healthy. We breed Pure American puppies out of our best Parents ! AKC papers,DNA TESTED vWd,Cardio,1 and 2, wobblers ,deafness and skin disease certified ,CLEAR!.Ears/Tail done. WORLD Champion lines BH,ZPT Fit 4 Breeding Tested,SCHH,IPO,HD-A's-B's Pet 2800 akc show quality 3500 akc full breeding.Puppies have been potty trained. He is energetic, watchful, intelligent, affectionate, playful, alert and obedient, never shy or vicious so without a doubt, he will make a great addition to your family ❤️. It's very important for you to note that we breed these puppies primarily out of love for the breed and not for profit-making, for this reason we are engaged in making sure that we get these puppies to loving homes (which we hope you are one). Fortunately our prices are reduced at this time since we are having our 10th Anniversary Sale, also we are enjoying discounted shipping coupons at this time see price breakdown below: BREED Golden retriever SEX MALE AGE 10 WEEKS OLD PRICE $800 SHIPPING CHARGE $180 TOTAL $980 We are a Small Christian Family based out here in Cedar Rapids,IA. we have so much love for the breed and getting a good home for these puppies is the most essential thing we want.We have a few questions for you before we can proceed if you are ready to take home one or more of our puppies 🐩. 1-Have you had a puppy before? 2-Do you have a vet in your location? 3-Where are you located precisely? 4-Are you ready for this baby today? Please do not be wary of our questions, we just want to get familiar and also to make sure we get a caring and loving home for our puppies where they can be spoiled rotten. We await your response to these questions so we can proceed. Kind Regards💙❤️. https://larrysgoldiehome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.