SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
www.bellishat.com

Date06/16/2024
Url / Websitehttps://www.bellishat.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents❗️❗️❗️❗️CRIMINALS - SCAMMERS - FRAUDSTERS❗️❗️❗️❗️
Orderd two hats, only one has arriverd in a terrible condition.
They say the hats are from the USA but they come from China.
There tracking updates says also that the come from the USA but they are lying. Support doesn't read your messages and respond partially. They are masters in going in circles and in the end you're the one paying. they don't refund you anything and there is no way to hold them accountable!
There adress is also most likely fake (but you can try):
Bailey Hats 110 E. Main Street, PO Box 517, Adamstown, PA 19501
I don't understand why Facebook keeps this page in the air!?
Unfortunately, we didn't see these remarks before we bought here, everything seemed legal.
DON'T BE LIKE US......!!!!
Comment / Review❗️❗️❗️❗️CRIMINALS - SCAMMERS - FRAUDSTERS❗️❗️❗️❗️
Orderd two hats, only one has arriverd in a terrible condition.
They say the hats are from the USA but they come from China.
There tracking updates says also that the come from the USA but they are lying. Support doesn't read your messages and respond partially. They are masters in going in circles and in the end you're the one paying. they don't refund you anything and there is no way to hold them accountable!
There adress is also most likely fake (but you can try):
Bailey Hats 110 E. Main Street, PO Box 517, Adamstown, PA 19501
I don't understand why Facebook keeps this page in the air!?
Unfortunately, we didn't see these remarks before we bought here, everything seemed legal.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 06/16/2024 at 10:27 AM

        Please take a look at the "about us" and you will find: "we're located in the charming neighbourhood of Joo Chiat". Google maps (or any other) will show you this is in Singapore. But more important, NO companydata is shown and that should be enough to leave any webshop!

        Reply
      • Maggie Thompson 06/18/2024 at 08:55 AM

        Bellishat is an absolute Disgrace

        I am writing because I have received my order for the three hats as per order number is 32376S25126.

        To say I was shock would be a massive understatement. They arrived in a black plastic type of bin bag and despite being battered and misshaped they were badly made from extremely poor materials and nothing like the photos posted in their website. So unbelievably shocked at the state, condition and makeup of the hats, all three of which were totally unwearable, that they went straight into the trash bin.

        Their website pictures have obviously been stolen from the Italian website Cappelleria Melegari and the company should be ashamed of scamming customers' but then I realised they are based in China and most of the Chinese websites are a rip off. They can be assured I will be writing reviews on all the major website telling them not to buy anything from their website. I will also be contacting Meta the people who own Facebook letting them know how bad their products are and that their ad is a scam.

        I have given them the undeserved high score of one Star as they were no minus scores able to be given. They should be ashamed of themselve but I guess they dont care and just want the money for one off orders as I can't see anyone returning to buy from them again.

        Date of experience: 18 June 2024

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.