Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
wagzaskrill@gmail.com +27718044791 Wealth Provider
| Date | 06/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wagzaskrill@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Wealth Provider |
| Url / Website | https://m.youtube.com/@wagzaforextradinginstitute3809 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 71 804 4791 (ou 0027718044791) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | My name is Golesedi Taylor and I come from Botswana. I joined a WhatsApp group called Forexers SA Trial which is administered by 5 forex traders in South Africa. The 5 forex traders who are group admins of the group are namely: - Wealth Provider: +27 71 804 4791 - Market Chopper: +27 84 062 9648 - Cool Boy: +27 64 742 0016 - Vhaluadzi: +27 68 111 3143 - +27 83 356 9382 The traders promises that with a little investment of R200 you get paid a return that is 10 times more being R2000 after 3 days. So on the 6th June 2024 (Thursday last week) I invested $13 into their company with a promise that I will be paid back $130 (around R2300) after 3 days. Right now it's Friday 14th June 2024, 8 days have passed and the forex trader that I invested with (Wealth Provider) is telling me stories, he is not paying me back my investment profit. The name of the forex trader (Wealth Provider) is Tiyani Paulos Mushwana. His mobile phone number which is on Whatsapp is +27 71 804 4791, and I have communicated with him, including his vocal recordings. I invested money to him via Skrill to his Skrill email address is wagzaskrill@gmail.com . Please note that the Whatsapp group that they are running currently has 278 members both from South Africa and Botswana and as we speak right now (Friday) he is making the same offer to Botswana and South Africa investors, asking them to invest and get paid around 10 times their investment after 3 days. Please see photo attached. In fact a good way to get this criminals is to contact one of them via WhatsApp and request him to add you to his Whatsapp group (Forexers SA Trial). From there you will see everything for yourself inside the group. Basically once you prove that they are scammers (they don't pay back investors as promised), you can close the group to save other people from losing their money as well as close their other accounts (Skrill etc). Note that they also run a You Tube Channel called Wagza Forex Trading Institute. Please note that they have also scammed many people in Botswana one of then is called Nylen Nberi Ttt and his mobile phone number is +267 77 090 488, who they stole R400 from him. I attach a copy for the $13 sent to their account, if you need further information please don't hesitate to call my phone or communicate with me via WhatsApp. My mobile phone number is +267 71 636 982 |
| Comment / Review | Comment is above
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
