Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@xonecoins.com +12703051637 SCHWA-68A Premium (WhatsApp)
| Date | 05/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@xonecoins.com |
| Pseudonym | SCHWA-68A Premium (WhatsApp) |
| Url / Website | xonecoins.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 270-305-1637 (ou 0012703051637) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi- My name is Dr. Jeff Schmitt. I believe that I have fallen victim to an Internet based cryptocurrency crime. I have reported this to the SEC and FBI. Shortly after opening a Schwab brokerage account, I was invited into what I believed was a Trading Club led by one of Schwab’s brokers. The invitation was sent to me via WhatsApp. The name of the group is: SCHWA-68A Premium. The requirement is to give 10% of your profits either on a weekly or monthly basis, depending on which tier membership you have. They use a trading platform called XONECOINS.com, I was sent a link to open an account; And it now appears that the scammers have control over whether or not I can make withdrawals from the account. XONECOINS.com appears to be located in Arizona and/or registered there. I initially invested around $30,000. The analyst who goes by the name, Kevin would post daily trading opportunities. A couple months ago this all seem to be going very well and then two total losses happened. This seems so profitable that I borrowed another $20,000 from my credit card and I made the mistake of borrowing 25,000 this crypto club. The assistant to the analyst, who goes by Anna, said that I would have to pay back the loan before I could take profits. Over the last week or so I have managed to build my account up to over $400,000 (USDC). Yesterday I made the attempt to pay my 10% commission as well as the loan. Anna, the assistant, gave me their crypto wallet address, and when I tried to make the transaction, it did not work. When I reached out to Anna about this, she said that I had to pay back the loan from a source (wallet) different than the XONE account. My account is now locked and I cannot access any of my money. When I told her that not paying them via my XONECOINS account made absolutely no sense, she suggested that I borrow money from my friends. This made me extremely suspicious. In addition, I have had friendly exchanges with them over the last couple of months, and have come to suspect that they are Chinese or Taiwanese. I say this because, in my career as a scientist, I have had lot of experience working with people from this part of the world. I have come to understand their communication style. At one point Anna made reference to losing ‘yuan’ from dishonest people. I have all of the communications and can gather all of the financial transaction documentation. There appeared to be around 45 people who are also members of this club. But when I checked out the phone numbers, they don’t exist. SCHWA-68A Premium (WhatsApp) "admin" 270-305-1637 "Kevin Analyst" 210-836-7831 "Anna Assistant" 253-346-4876, 603-438-2213 wallet address: 0xA3A2199773da5dEC0C309E92A72D907Fe827101F XONECOINS.com Account info Jeffrey Daniel Schmitt hummingbird.jeff@gmail.com invitation code that I got from Kevin and Anna: NX4AZZ (used to set up the account) Can you help? Thank you Jeff |
| Comment / Review | as above
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #771199 06/11/2024 at 04:09 PM
They steal your money. Fake profiles. Freeze accounts. Do not let you withdrawl your money.
Pseudonym : Whats app crypto scam
Telephone : +16465441305
up votedown vote
Scambuster 06/11/2024 at 06:06 PM
Another scam artist trying to get more money. Nice try Camil.
up votedown vote
Report #771238 06/11/2024 at 08:58 PM
I was invited into this crypto trading group in March 2024 but didn't join. Instead I watched the thread for a few weeks. I messaged several members and had some conversations with them. They seemed to be real people wanting to make some money in crypto. The trader, called Kevin Analyst, never communicated with anyone except during trades. It was an impersonation of a real Schwab trader. Anna, his assistant, did all the communicating, answering questions, helping members to setup an account on t...
-------------------
This is a very crafty scam. Their motivation was "wealth freedom" for everyone. They continually made changes, so the twists and turns could easily confuse. They had a valid reason for everything and a positive spin on both wins and losses. It seems most of the profiles were fake, as were the phone numbers. It appears XONE is their platform and they have control over the funds and the accounts.
Pseudonym : SCHW 74B Premium
Telephone : +12533464876
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
hawkinsamira5 08/31/2024 at 12:17 AM
yes
Files for this comment