Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bitpodo.net
| Date | 06/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | bitpodo.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake crypto site made and run by scammers. The goal, is to get you to believe this site is real - that you have gained a lot of money through this site. Only when you go to withdrawal, there will be never-ending upfront fees and taxes they will claim you have to pay before you can... You pay but in reality you're only send money to a scammer. |
| Comment / Review | Please be aware these are also in part of long con romance scams, or pig butchering scams where a relationship is also involved. They are a scammer -they are scamming you. Cut all contact and don't continue to believe their lies. Domain: bitpodo.net Registrar: Amazon Registrar, Inc. Registered On: 2024-03-21 https://www.whois.com/whois/bitpodo.net The domain/site was only made on March 21st 2024.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Very sad that there are people like this 06/24/2024 at 06:27 PM
I wish I saw this in May atleast, I would have saved 100k principal :-(
Thanks for posting this. This is absolutely true, the longer you stay in bitpodo platform, the bigger the shock it will be.
They show you profits with all types of investment methods but they won't let you withdraw if you don't pay hefty upfront fees. They will say miners fee, interest fee, tax fee, etc., it can be anything.
If you are seeing this, just don't deposit anymore and get out. Delete the app, block them and report to ic3.gov, ftc, sec.
Their previous scam website was seized(https://bitpodo.com), but they moved to a new domain.
up votedown vote
Matthew Anthony Geraci 06/25/2024 at 02:15 AM
It is horrible how anyone scam people out of their hard earned money