SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+66646148505 Rose Zhang

Date06/09/2024
PseudonymRose Zhang
Url / Websitecoinwiy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+66 64 614 8505 (ou 0066646148505) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsRose Zhang, Project Manager from IDG Capital in Boston started on Facebook, I showed no Interest at the beginning at all but she was persistent.
After a day or so, I decided to play along to see where we are going with this while searching online for more information. She insisted to move to Telegram.
Comment / ReviewHer story is that she is moving from Boston to Canada and she will be working with her uncle on running his business, and is into cryptocurrency.

I searched and found Rose Zhang scams online and that she worked for IDG. Few days later she told me she worked for them as a Project Manager,
she called me many times and then video called.

Her video calls are short and she sent me a daily picture of herself and what she is doing.

I work in cyber security so I managed to trace her IP address - it was in Thailand.

I believe that it’s a group of people who are chatting using – and when voice or call is needed, they will make her call.

I counted more than 50 mistakes that are obvious that they are scammers throughout the week

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sylvain Allard 08/01/2024 at 02:35 AM

        I probably got scammed by the same person or group of people.

        her name was Rose Zhang Yuxin 张雨欣。

        Same company IDG, occupation.

        She also share her passport, drivers license and U.S. permanent Resident card. They were all very good in every detail. The information fitted her story.

        her permanent resident card had the correct category.

        her drivers license match the address she gave me.

        she showed me pictures from her office that I could match to google maps.

        The same from her appartement.

        She didn't want to come live in Canada.

        her friend is called Eli Chen Xiaoshan ι™ˆζ™“ε–„

        My contact was very convincing. She didn't make has many mistakes.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.