Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
vezalenergy.com
| Date | 06/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://vezalenergy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake crypto site made and controlled by scammers. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: vezalenergy.com Registrar: NameSilo, LLC Registered On: 2023-02-10 Expires On: 2025-02-10 https://www.whois.com/whois/vezalenergy.com Their text/info is just copy/pasted from another fake "invest energy" crypto sites: https://www.oreta-energyglobal.com/?a=about https://financeautonomypro.com Fake cryptocurrency websites and apps controlled by scammers are becoming more and more common. Sometimes the scam begins with a romance scammer who claims that they can help the victim invest in cryptocurrency. Victims are told to buy cryptocurrency of some kind using a legitimate cryptocurrency exchange, and then they are told to send their cryptocurrency to a website wallet address where it will be invested. Sometimes the scam begins with a notice that the victim won cryptocurrency on some website, in this case messages will often be sent through Discord. In either case, the scammer controls the website, so they make it look like there is money in the victim’s account on their website. Then the scammer (or the scammer pretending to be someone official who is associated with the website) tells the victim that they have to put more money into the website before they can get their money out of the website. Of course all of the money sent by the victim has gone directly into the scammer’s wallet, and any additional money sent by the victim to retrieve their money from the website will also go directly into the scammer’s wallet, and all of the information about money being held by the website was totally fake.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #794243 10/03/2024 at 08:52 AM
From the very beginning, the platform was focused on extorting money. It started with 100 investments in a supposedly plan with some percentage of profit. And the next plan with a higher amount and so on up to USD 8,000 for the highest plan. There was never any withdrawal. There were always some fees, which next stage of verification, further fees were added. Ordinary perfidious fraud.
I lost about $1,200
-------------------
This is 100000000000% fraud,scam group.
Fraudulent email : support@vezalenergy.com
Pseudonym : Vezalenergy
Telephone : +447405398327
Files for this comment