Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+12792453531 Linda Hall
| Date | 06/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Linda Hall |
| Url / Website | https://idvme.us/tu01 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 279-245-3531 (ou 0012792453531) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear XXXXX, I hope this message finds you well. My name is Linda Hall, and I represent The Recruit Team. We have an exciting job opening for the position of Data Entry Clerk - Remote. After reviewing your resume, we are highly impressed with your qualifications and experience. We believe that your skills align perfectly with the requirements of the role, and we are eager to learn more about your expertise in the field. Would you be interested in exploring this opportunity further? If so, please kindly let us know your expected salary (hourly). We would love to discuss your career goals and aspirations. Best regards, Linda Hall The Recruit Team Precision Consulting Inc. |
| Comment / Review | Engaging with the scammer, they attempt to get you to send a picture of a credit report from a link that banks on you thinking it is Id.me, the IRS identity verification site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #776652 07/06/2024 at 03:19 PM
Hi Jennifer!
This is Amelia, the Hiring Manager from Precision Consulting, Inc. We have a job opening for a Data Entry Clerk (Remote). We are very impressed with your resume and would like to know more about your experience and skills. Could you let me know if you are still interested in this position?
Thank you.
Amelia
The Hiring Manager
Precision Consulting, Inc.
Certainly, let's clarify the First Step in our hiring process, which is crucial for ensuring trust and security within our tea...
-------------------
I applied to a job on LinkedIn to Precision Consulting, Inc. for a data entry position. I then received the above text.
Please let people know not to respond to this type of text.
It is hard enough trying to get a job. To then be scammed.