Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
NOWMEETPLAN.COM
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #823288 02/10/2025 at 05:18 PM
withdrew money from a bank account
Url / Website : nowmeetplan.com
Pseudonym : nowmeetplan.com
up votedown vote
Report #837015 04/10/2025 at 09:22 AM
The website asked to pay £1 which I agreed to but then it took £36 instead.
-------------------
I got £36 taken out of my bank account
Url / Website : nowmeetplan.com
up votedown vote
Duped!! 04/14/2025 at 03:16 AM
Same thing happened to me. Still trying to get money back.
up votedown vote
max 04/14/2025 at 05:16 AM
Scam site, took £9:00 then £36
up votedown vote
pilgrim 04/16/2025 at 04:38 PM
same happened to me
up votedown vote
Trickdicky 04/18/2025 at 12:08 PM
same here asked for a pound then took another £30 paid with credit card told the bank and the £30 has gone off my statement hope it stays that way Thank you Lloyds
up votedown vote
Gav 04/19/2025 at 08:18 PM
Same here o paid 1.89p then 1.00 pending then changed to 36 pound atill.pending hope.i get it bk
up votedown vote
SuzukiJ16 04/29/2025 at 07:33 PM
They took £9.95 on my credit card for an item which did not arrive.
up votedown vote
sarah tummon 05/07/2025 at 08:11 AM
How do I get a refund and cancel this money taken out of m account
up votedown vote
jo moll 05/13/2025 at 07:46 AM
I approved a £1 transaction for a bus pass then got another request for £36. Both Transaction have been declined by my bank. Although Nowmeetplan.com took the money, my bank say I must first email them asking for a refund. If not honoured, they will attempt to recoup money. The additional £36 was for a subscription I did not want. I have found out that the bus pass offer is not honoured by SelectBusGB for whom it was said to be for.
up votedown vote
June fm 05/23/2025 at 03:00 AM
I got scammed the same lost £9 the £36 X2 in less than a month. It says it's for a subscription but I can't work what I 1st clicked on to get caught. Can someone let me know - a previous comment mentioned a bus pass......
up votedown vote
Akhona 08/04/2025 at 05:12 AM
Money came out of my bank account without my knowledge... I would like my money back