Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pawsomeyorkiehome@gmail.com +14342886052 www.pawsomeyorkieshome.com
| Date | 06/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pawsomeyorkiehome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.pawsomeyorkieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 434-288-6052 (ou 0014342886052) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your interest in Rubi, our delightful female teacup Yorkie. Rubi is a charming and affectionate puppy, known for her playful nature and loving personality. She is perfect for bringing joy and companionship into your home. Teacup Yorkie females are priced at $550. If you are considering adopting a second puppy, we offer a special discount of $900 for the pair. We ensure the best delivery services from DC directly to your home in Liverpool, UK, guaranteeing same-day delivery right to your doorstep. Rubi comes with AKC registration, providing a record of her lineage and ensuring that she meets breed standards. She also comes with comprehensive vet records and has received all necessary vaccinations. We offer a one-year health guarantee to ensure Rubi's well-being. Additionally, we provide a daily care booklet to help you with her grooming and care needs. To proceed with the purchase and delivery, please provide the following information: - Full names - Email address - Home address - Phone number - Closest airport to your location This information will help us choose the best delivery options and pricing, ensuring a smooth and efficient process. It will also allow us to prepare the bill of sale for you to review, sign, and send back to us. We will attach more pictures of Rubi to this email for you to enjoy. We look forward to your response at your earliest convenience and are excited to help you welcome Rubi into your home. Best regards, Mason Westfield Shih Tzus Phone: +1 (434) 288 6052 https://www.pawsomeyorkieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.