SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+639534716756 USPS

Date06/03/2024
PseudonymUSPS
Url / Websitehttps://us-usps.lat/i/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 953 471 6756 (ou 00639534716756) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThe USPS package has
arrived at the warehouse and
cannot be delivered due to
incomplete address
information. Please confirm
your address in the link within
12 hours.
https://us-usps.lat/i/
(Please reply Y, then exit the
text message, reopen the text
message activation link, or
copy the link to Safari
browser to open it, and get
the latest logistics status)
The US Postal team wishes
you a wonderful day!
Comment / Reviewnot sure what goes here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nickname 06/18/2024 at 04:50 PM

        Should say, “Please reply by barking, then exit the house and use the nearest tree.
        Reopen this message and repeat the process. Continue until you are deactivated. Determine your latest logistics status and delete.

        Reply
      • not usps in philipenes 06/19/2024 at 10:13 AM

        Just got it too

        Reply
      • Plasmastorm73 11/04/2024 at 11:24 AM

        I got a similar message from the same number claiming to be from US Customs and Border Patrol claiming my package had the wrong zip code. Customs doesn't check addresses and USPS doesn't send out messages by text unless you are actively tracking a package or use Informed Delivery which is NOT sending out anything but package tracking information.

        Reply
      • Chris Dude 11/14/2024 at 01:17 PM

        Typical scam text. Pretending to be USPS

        Reply
      • hotshot 12/08/2024 at 06:37 AM

        Received text from this country code & Colorado area code: 63-970 with a weird URL address that claims to be USPS. Country is Philippines warning to contact by a certain date or my package would sent back to sender due to incorrect zip code.
        Type in the URL yourself, do not click on it. A pretty good impression of this fake website page appears. But, you are not able to click on the 3 menu lines, top left of page. They're dead links to menu to sign in, etc.

        USPS never text. URL for USPS address is fake.

        All orders I had were tracked by me & received the day after this text.

        BLOCK THIS INTERNATIONAL # AND DELETE TEXT AS “Junk & Report as Spam

        Reply
      • Emma 12/31/2024 at 02:14 PM

        I periodically get this message almost verbatim. I BLOCK # and then DELETE it. In a few weeks a very similar text will appear.
        USPS does not text. This is absolutely SCAM.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.