Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
mergansersteward.com
| Date | 06/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://mergansersteward.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Offering fake jobs from a fake company. Often job scams can be a fake check scam, where they tell you to obtain "work equipment" via a fake check. You deposit it in your bank, then send money to their "trusted vendors" (really just the scammer) Then you're on the hook with your bank when they catch the bad check - this can also risk your account being closed due to fraud. Other times it can be advance fee scams, scams to get your personal and sensitive info and or use you as the "fall guy"/money mule for their scams - having you open bank accounts or use you to move stolen money around. |
| Comment / Review | They boast about numbers back from 2023 but their domain was only made on April 27th 2024. Domain: mergansersteward.com Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc. Registered On: 2024-04-27 https://www.whois.com/whois/mergansersteward.com There is no physical address listed nor can be verified. No linkedin links, no socials or real information on them online. Text is the same and used in another fake company website kingfishermgmtgroup.com https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/768676 "We provide specialized guidance and strategies tailored to meet the needs of diverse industries." "We possess a profound understanding of market dynamics and consumer behavior, enabling us to tailor solutions that tackle our client's specific challenges. Whether you aim to boost brand visibility, increase sales, or introduce a new product to the market, our team of marketing professionals is equipped with the knowledge and skills to drive your success."
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.