Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
innovation-globalonline.com
| Date | 06/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://innovation-globalonline.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a task scam. FAKE scammer pretending to be HR or employed by "Wotif" (Australia Hotel Booking platform) |
| Comment / Review | https://goo.su/uV4p <<< They'll use a hidden URL that redirects you to: Domain: innovation-globalonline.com Registrar: ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Registered On: 2024-04-07 Expires On: 2025-04-07 https://www.whois.com/whois/innovation-globalonline.com Task scams involve the sunk cost fallacy, as you put in the "work" and are lead to believe you're getting commissions on the fake site. They employ emotional and sub-conscious methods to try and make you believe it's all real: - they are super welcoming and kind at first - they pretend they are the company/business (stealing real company business number, info and show the real company's website) - the "mentor" might "lend" you funds for the site, saying you don't have to pay any money at first - you may be actually paid in your wallet/bank/paypal at first - they put you in a group chat with other fake "employers" saying and showing their earnings and funds (they may also befriend you to build trust) Eventually you will come across "bonus" or "combined" tasks (or journeys) where you get more money and commissions. This will lead your account to become negative and you will not be able to continue... UNLESS you pay in to the site to "top up" your account in good standing. Know that even if you do this, you're just paying advance fees - you will NOT get these fund back or withdrawal from the fake site.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.