Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
staffing.us@outplex.com +18406880142 phh.tbe.taleo.net
| Date | 05/31/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | staffing.us@outplex.com |
| Url / Website | https://phh.tbe.taleo.net/phh02/ats/careers/jobsearch.jsp?org=talk2rep&cws=1&act=logout Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 840-688-0142 (ou 0018406880142) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi XXXXXX XXXXXXX, Congratulations on being shortlisted for the Data Entry Clerk- (Remote) position at OutPLEX! We're excited to move forward with your application. To proceed, please reply "interested" to this SMS. Steven Jonson Recruiting Agent OutPLEX To take your application to the next level we'd like to invite you for an online meeting. During the meeting, you'll have the opportunity to meet Alvis Royal, the recruiting manager. The session is expected to last around 25 minutes and it will be conducted via Zoom. Let me know your availability. Steven Jonson Recruiting Agent OutPLEX Okay Thanks. As a part of our standard hiring process, we conduct background checks, including credit checks for certain positions. This helps us ensure the safety and security of our team and clients and also ensure compliance with regulations. To proceed with your application , We kindly request your consent to initiate the background check process.A small fee will be charged for this report.(Refundable during the Meeting) Please reply with “YES” to provide your consent. Steven Jonson Recruiting Agent OutPLEX Okay Thanks. As a part of our standard hiring process, we conduct background checks, including credit checks for certain positions. This helps us ensure the safety and security of our team and clients and also ensure compliance with regulations. To proceed with your application , We kindly request your consent to initiate the background check process.A small fee will be charged for this report.(Refundable during the Meeting) Please reply with “YES” to provide your consent. Steven Jonson Recruiting Agent OutPLEX Thank you for your understanding and cooperation. We kindly request that please send us your credit score screenshot from this link. Site Link :https://idvme.us/t94a Steven Jonson Recruiting Agent OutPLEX |
| Comment / Review | I applied for this position on Glassdoor on 2/20/24 6:34 PM. Didn't hear anything back from this so call company until today. They didn't even tell me if I got the position instead they wanted a picture of my credit report.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dell 07/08/2024 at 04:41 PM
Just received a message from this person. Which follows as above so glad i found this post.