Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
eurpop.com henrosafri@hotmail.com
| Date | 10/02/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | henrosafri@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Scooter store |
| Url / Website | eurpop.com |
| Scam contents | Proporting to sell electric scooters and bikes. Fake sunglasses srrive |
| Comment / Review | Very plausible with product tracking as well
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #76817 09/18/2017 at 03:04 PM
scooters for a low reduced price, flash sale
-------------------
scooter not received after spending over 100 pound on the site but did receive a pair of ray ban sunglasses instead
Fraudulent email : qngealruv@hotmail.com
Url / Website : eurclubs.com
Pseudonym : scooter store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
dan 09/19/2017 at 01:28 PM
It is a scam do not order , I was lucky enough that i stopped my card straight away others were not and their accounts were emptied shortly after the order was made , you won't get a scooter just a pair of fake ray-bans and an empty account
up votedown vote
Chris 09/24/2017 at 12:07 PM
Unfortunately I have paid out for one, still waiting
Sounds like a scam the dirty bastards. Surely there is something that can be done to stop this
up votedown vote
Tigger_87 10/02/2017 at 05:08 PM
I bought a scooter off there £95 it said I had to pay but they took £106 out my partners bank it says on there website when tracking the order that its in customs clearance. I am very hopeful I actually get a scooter but I have just read a good few storys stating they got sunglasses instead!! Time to contact the bank now and try get my money back and of course lesson learned if its too good to be true then it definitely is!!
up votedown vote
Danielle 10/03/2017 at 04:57 AM
My son diddnt recieve his scooter .son was upset.scam
up votedown vote
Depressed Frog 10/03/2017 at 12:45 PM
Same! I received a pair of knock-off rayban sunglasses. Not pleased at all!
up votedown vote
Report #78673 10/03/2017 at 04:19 PM
order a scooter paid £108.99 with shipping and received set of sunglass
-------------------
tracked parcel and states in progress ...suspected something after received the sunglass today 3 October 2017.
up votedown vote
Gareth Roberts 10/03/2017 at 06:33 PM
I spent £69.99 on a petrol scooter and have heard nothing despite trying to contact them
Scam????
up votedown vote
Mick 10/04/2017 at 02:24 PM
Same hapend to me(
Glasses instead of scooter(
up votedown vote
Mihai 10/17/2017 at 02:29 PM
Same me.i spend 109.99£ on electric scooter and i recive glasses
up votedown vote
Tanjak 10/18/2017 at 03:51 AM
thats why I got a pair of sunnies
up votedown vote
scooter store 01/07/2018 at 12:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #78709 10/04/2017 at 01:57 AM
Products complet ly wrong...buy one thing get rubbish sent...
-------------------
Bad scam
Pseudonym : Eursales
up votedown vote
Donna 10/10/2017 at 05:09 AM
Rally miffed that i have been scammed, told me that item had been delivered to my home address not so,
Cant get hold of anyone messaged many times no answer
up votedown vote
Africa 10/22/2017 at 06:37 PM
Yip same here orders 3 items value over £290 and never reserved it only 3 pairs of cheap crapy sunglasses, so have handed it over to fraud department at police
up votedown vote
Rob smith 10/28/2017 at 03:09 AM
Waiting for a ruffian peddlec which we paid £117 pound for and received nothing ???????????????????????? FUMING
up votedown vote
Paul 11/05/2017 at 08:12 PM
Australia....ordered a scooter 31/8/2017 and GUESS WHAT....no show >:(
up votedown vote
Beata 10/04/2017 at 03:24 PM
Never received my scooter
Pair of fake Ryan sunglasses
Shit scampers. payed 120 pounds for this scooter.
up votedown vote
lukeskywalker 10/05/2017 at 05:44 AM
eureka, i placed an order, never received anything but a pair of sunglasses arrived and i threw them in the bin as they were crap, and didnt link it to this scam. they do taht so they can say they have the receipt of delivery, and they have done their end of bargain. quite a clever scam really. wank*rs.
up votedown vote
Choupette 10/06/2017 at 11:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lukas 10/09/2017 at 07:24 AM
czekam na rower 30dni dostałem okulary
up votedown vote
Europop.com 10/09/2017 at 05:10 PM
This company is a scam they don't answer emails or update anything scum
up votedown vote
Alan 10/10/2017 at 05:02 PM
Thieves, took me for £99.00 and received nothing hopdfully get money back through my credit card people !!!
up votedown vote
Rango 10/11/2017 at 06:23 AM
I have had the same on the tracking on the website its been updating every day with new updates and even showing my home town as a location.
up votedown vote
Donkeydance 10/11/2017 at 06:46 AM
Roxburgh-barns-cottages.co.uk is another alias. Same company.
up votedown vote
Tony 10/12/2017 at 07:44 AM
Same thing, paid £108 got a fake pair of ray ban glasses long before the tracking even said it was in the uk.they Don't respond to any contact, they stole the website from mopeds.co.uk (or .com) even the t&c are the same so thought it was same company but obviously just another scam.
up votedown vote
dave 10/12/2017 at 07:52 AM
Whether they send fake glasses instead of the bike just to prove they sent something don't matter as even though something was delivered it was not what I paid for therefore it was not as described so hope credit card don't try and use that as a excuse not to cough up.
up votedown vote
Report #80130 10/14/2017 at 05:37 PM
Pay and nothing else received ...try to contact them too many times..i request money back ..
But .nothing....DON'T BUY FROM THIS SITE!!!!!!!!
-------------------
.
up votedown vote
Kat 10/14/2017 at 05:39 PM
..!!!
up votedown vote
Mike 10/16/2017 at 02:31 PM
Ordered 2 bikes a ruffian and a surface 604 mountain bike about 6 weeks ago, cost me about £170. tracking info was sketchy at best with no real details. Got a random pair of rip off raybans through the post a few days later from china that i didnt order (not sure if its related or not) had looked up a few reviews of the eurpop.com site which didnt look too good (there was no reviews at the time of purchase and everything looked legit) have been checking the tracking daily on the off chance that things might be ok, just taking its time because of its chineese origin.
The first delivery was aparrently undeliverable because it was misrouted. Didnt have any updates on tracking for a few days then it said it had returned to delivery centre. A few days later it was marked again for delivery and today it had apparently been delivered to front door...... it wasnt. The only contact with the company is through a contact page that never replies. There is a hotmail address that is included with the invoice that is for the site owner but emails to that address are un-answered. Think i was scammed. My own fault because at the prices of the bikes if it was legit was worth a punt. Looks like i might of just bought a really expensive pair of knock off sunglasses. Think if there was any legal arguement they would say i ordered glasses and recieved and signed for delivery therefore no come-back. If the bikes do turn up i will update this post. But for now id probably give it a wide birth.
up votedown vote
HenryAn 10/17/2017 at 03:29 AM
The same thing has happened to me. What can one do about it? Is it a police matter or are we just fools for believing such a low price?
up votedown vote
jose 10/17/2017 at 01:14 PM
I was foolish! Everyone even my 12 year old son said "it's too good to be true" and that's something I've always lived by but this time greed got the better of me. I'm not worried as what I ordered and what's on my invoice is a electric bike not a pair of fake ray bans so by law I received a item "not as described" so card will have to pay up. Had they sent me a toy electric bike that looked like the one i ordered then they may have got away with a clever but old scam. The ray bans came three weeks before the tracking stated it was in the country, apparently came from USA Connecticut or somewhere.
up votedown vote
Rich 10/17/2017 at 03:59 PM
Same thing I'm a fool and they cleaned my account out a few weeks later
up votedown vote
Hutch 10/19/2017 at 01:43 PM
Ordered my electric bike 5 weeks ago just the same no replies to my emails and fake tracking said it was in my home town then misrouted still no bike defo scam also had a pair of the worlds worst fake Ray Bans Ian Hutchison Wales UK.
up votedown vote
Chris hill 10/20/2017 at 11:27 AM
Ordered bike.had tracking info.glasses arrive.then tracking says delivery to address is carried out.same aid everybody else.paid on card hope to claim back.
up votedown vote
Jonesycutler 10/20/2017 at 04:15 PM
It is a scam witch I now know but I’m the lucky one I got my money back thou the bank as I payed by card and just like evey one ele I got sunglasses shame some one can’t stop them
up votedown vote
Report #81128 10/22/2017 at 02:11 AM
Scammers!!!
Never reply emails
Never sent a confirmation of sale by email
Track information is fake
Please recover your money through your bank
If you have paid with credit card you 1 to 3 years liabilty
Pseudonym : BIKES SALE
up votedown vote
Report #81710 10/25/2017 at 04:28 PM
i paid for a bike but i dstil dont get any email for a bike delivery i send two email and no answer
-------------------
Order Confirmation from Scooter Store
Ungureanu Razvan
17 Detailed Invoice: http://eurpop.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=308256
Products ------------------------------------------------------ 1×2017 Surface 604 – Boar E350 L ELECTRIC BICYCLE (BOAR350 (1)) = £69.99 ------------------------------------------------------ Sub-Total: £69.99 Table Rate (Best Way): £9.00 Total: £78.99
Delivery Address ------------------------------------------------------ Ungureanu Razvan 424 reading road Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5EP United Kingdom
Billing Address ------------------------------------------------------ Ungureanu Razvan 424 reading road Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5EP United Kingdom
Payment Method ------------------------------------------------------ Credit Pay
----- This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to henrosafri@hotmail.com
----- Copyright © 2017 Scooter Store. Powered by Zen Car
Thanks for shopping with us today! The following are the details of your order. ------------------------------------------------------ Order Number: 308256 Date Ordered: Monday 23 October, 20t
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect 01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored and... Read more
up votedown vote
Jo 10/26/2017 at 01:25 PM
Same story but my question did any one try to get their money through credit cards & what happened what did the card company said !!!!
up votedown vote
Jo jenkins 11/01/2017 at 09:27 AM
Looks like we have just fell into the same trap! No bikes,delivered to front door yesterday! No,we was in all day. Recieved unordered Rayburn sun glasses a few weeks back,not ordered. Read review from Mike and word for word the same for us. Didn't pay by credit card, probably lost nearly £200! So much for being environmentally inclined!? Save he planet,kill the scammers/robbers.
up votedown vote
Report #82565 11/01/2017 at 11:07 AM
Offering cheap bikes and electric scooters
-------------------
None delivery of good ordered after payment on line no reply to my enquiries
Pseudonym : Bike shop
up votedown vote
Jon 11/04/2017 at 08:02 AM
Bummer, looks like I’m caught too. Same story as everyone else. Got some raybans delivered but no bike, tracking sounds the same. Gutted.
up votedown vote
Sj1563 11/05/2017 at 05:27 AM
I am a pensioner and I ordered this for a present for my son , same as above , sunglasses arrived , I am absolutely devastated and upset
up votedown vote
Currly 11/05/2017 at 12:01 PM
Did anybody get there money back ?
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/06/2017 at 04:27 PM
Just read this as it just ordered 2 scooters absolutely ragin with myself
up votedown vote
Graham 11/07/2017 at 08:09 AM
Proper joke over 4 weeks nothing delivered no email replies can't even ring someone it's a scam all over just wish I could get my hands on the rat and stomp his face into the floor
up votedown vote
Ville 11/07/2017 at 08:14 AM
I had the same fuckin thing..robbed 75 eur from me ...
up votedown vote
Surojit 11/10/2017 at 12:37 PM
I had ordered 2 e-bikes for my 2 sons. for their birthdays. I too received a crap RayBan sunglasses which i had no idea where it came from or why. Tracking was very beleivable and sequential. As with another customer review above, I too had mt tracking first saying that it was undeliverable as misrouted. Then it showed that it was delivered to my front door 4 days later.
Does anyone have any idea how to get justice in such cases. I had paid from my Debit card. My children are completely heartbroken.
up votedown vote
Mr dubz 11/13/2017 at 03:06 AM
I wondered why I had a set off ray band delivered 2 week ago my track in says in England from conecticat USA it's landed in some delivery place in UK and has been sent of for delivery so I should expect some more ray band s I paid 79 pound plus 9 pound but found out that 140 pound had been took out my A count I've been to the bank told them me and 100s off people have been took for our money and the bank says if the bike dosn t come for the 14th off this month .then I have to go see them and they will emburse me because they say it's a none delivery so my bank will give me my money back so I will let you all no what happens
up votedown vote
Played 11/15/2017 at 09:03 AM
At least I know where those sunglasses came from.
up votedown vote
Deb 11/17/2017 at 06:46 PM
Gutted..will ring my bank tomorrow????
up votedown vote
Janie 11/19/2017 at 08:25 PM
I am so fking happy I did not pay £139 for 2 bikes I am so happy ppl you told me about this website kn need for ppl to that to you when u got kids I will tell my kids tomorrow about this place
up votedown vote
carlos66 11/20/2017 at 01:43 AM
Cant facebook be charged for advertising scam websites?
as thats where think original link was?
up votedown vote
Tan jak 11/25/2017 at 04:54 PM
This scammer used Zen Cart...tried to contact them to locate the scammer but you can’t even contact them even when you sign up....
I wondered where the sunglasses came from....bloody expensive sunglasses
up votedown vote
Just been mugged 12/03/2017 at 01:27 PM
I can't believe that I've been scammed,
it makes me so mad wish I could meet you face to face you wouldn't be able to use your hands again ,,,,,,,,,,
up votedown vote
Nic1234 12/08/2017 at 05:46 PM
I honestly wished I had checked this out properly. As it was on Facebook and the site looked legit I thought Aw ok. Well I have been scammed also and my daughter is not getting her big Xmas present this year. Have lost £115 in total. And I still havent received my fake ray bans either. Called bank so hopefully this can be sorted out. Gutted for my little girl and angry at myself for not doing the proper enquiring.
up votedown vote
Roy 12/19/2017 at 08:06 PM
I ordered a cafe racer electric bike nothing came however the tracking was on their site only and it said the bike had been sent via airplane from Connecticut in the usa and after a lot of supposedly tracking updates it said delivered to front door but it wasn't as we were in when they were supposed to have come thieving scum I sent loads of messages and emails not one reply.
up votedown vote
marc 12/20/2017 at 08:34 AM
Damn should've read this earlier, just called my bank and they said the transaction cannot be cancelled lol. I bought it without an account so no billing receipt either, straight away sent me back to the home screen after i gave my card details. Spent $447, got charged $591. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Tony 01/19/2018 at 06:51 AM
Got my money back from credit card and now eurpop.com has been shut down but they have a few others that look exactly the same so if your wondering if your credit card company will pay up they should as apart from the prices it's quite convincing with the fake tracking. Good luck!
up votedown vote
scott 04/23/2018 at 04:02 AM
I had the same i paid for a scooter bike and never received it all i got was sunglasses what can i do about getting my money back