Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+255652972786 Y&Y HOLDINGS LP
| Date | 05/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Y&Y HOLDINGS LP |
| Telephone | +255 652 972 786 (ou 00255652972786) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 🎉Join Y&Y HOLDINGSLP Community Impact Campaign Task - 6 🚫 Chapter-3 (Graduation Program) 🚫 📊 Let's come together to make a real difference! We're thrilled to announce a fantastic boost of $35million for our community-driven initiatives. Your participation is key to our success! 📊 🔵 Task Link: 📸 Snap the webpage: ▶️ https://aamnationcare.org/charity-organizations-in-ethiopia/ 🚀How to Participate 🚀 🟢 Click the link. 🟢Take a screenshot. 🟢Share it with us! 🎉Rewards: Complete three tasks to earn for 50 TRX ≈ 5 USD Join us in making a difference today! 🌍 #CommunityImpact #Task6🔔 Explore Remote Career Opportunities with Y&Y HOLDINGSLP 🔔 💥Join our vibrant team and enjoy competitive daily salaries ranging from 1500 TRX to 3500 TRX ≈ 150 to 500 USD, coupled with skill-based salary increments. Discover roles such as: ✈️Online Trainer ✈️Online Receptionist ✈️Online Researcher ✈️Virtual HR ✈️Graphic Designer ✈️Content Writer Daily Salary 1500 TRX To 3500 TRX ≈ 150 To 500 USD Apply for these enticing positions upon completing Y&Y HOLDINGSLP's Chapter 3 (Graduation Program). Embark on your fulfilling remote career journey today! #YNYHOLDINGSLP #RemoteCareers |
| Comment / Review | Hey guys, I want to warn you all not to fall into the trap of these scammers who haven't been caught yet and are still operating. They start by sending regular messages with a link that takes you to WhatsApp and then to Telegram, where someone poses as a receptionist. They guide you to register on their system, Binance,Trust wallet and then start investing your money, promising huge profits. However, as you go further, they'll ask you to invest even more money, promising a 100% return. But once you invest, they lock your money in their system, and even if you refuse their contract, you can't withdraw your money. They'll force you to take their so-called 'graduation in their system to make any profit, but even then, there's no guarantee you'll get what they promise. If you don't have the money, you lose it. It's heartbreaking, and I need help getting my money back. I had to sell my laptop just to get by.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.