SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
herainbow.com honeyours81@gmail.com

Date10/05/2023
Fraudulent emailhoneyours81@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://herainbow.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOUR BRAND
sheinboutique is a fast fashion brand design. Our exclusive styles are made with you in mind. We buy and design sophisticated, chic and modern styles we know you'll love. We invest in superior construction and high-end finishes to make your davidboutiques purchase a true representation of affordable luxury.

Our adorable clothing are made with high quality, comfortable and stretch fabric. Everything here is true to size, just follow our size chart and choose your size.

We provide 7-15 business days of fast standard shipping to any countries. Most of countries are applicable with free shipping on orders over $69

We promise we'll do everything we can to make shopping with us a great experience! If you have any suggestions on how we can improve, please let us know!
Comment / ReviewAlthough this apparel store did provide us with a company name and a physical address, HK WEIYAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED can be spotted managing a number of other similar clothing shops that are also running site wide sales, and using product pictures that were lifted off of other online shops.

Furthermore, the contact email address was generated through a free email service and it does not match up with the site's domain name.

Stay away as this is likely a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #767827 05/29/2024 at 02:10 AM

        This is a fake business scamming people for donations
        -------------------
        This is despicable. There are so many inconsistencies. The fake screenshot of the donation, the telephone number, fake about me story.

        Url / Website : harainbow.com
        Pseudonym : Harainbow
        Telephone : +19999200812


        Reply
      • st.lotta 05/31/2024 at 01:46 AM

        Have you any idea how I can ask my money back...? I paid with paypal, so is it possible?
        I feel s ostupid now...

        Reply
      • Em 06/07/2024 at 01:30 PM

        Just do a image search in google on the family photo in the about me. And the text doesn't make any sense (mother/father). FAKE FAKE FAKE!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.