Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Claim they are Kyruus Health
| Date | 05/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Claim they are Kyruus Health |
| Scam contents | They might text you out of the blue for different positions, more often something "remote" like customer service or data entry. |
| Comment / Review | The texts: This is Joseph —— from (Kyruus Health), your resume posted on Indeed was reviewed online by our Talent Acquisition Team and you have been selected to undergo an interview for the Remote Customer Service representative position. Kindly respond with a “Yes” if you are still open and interested in our offer. Thanks Good day! This is Adam —— from Kyruus Health. I'm pleased to inform you that after a thorough review of your resume by our acquisition team, we would like to extend an invitation for an interview for the remote Customer Service Representative position. The interview will be conducted via Skype, a reliable and secure platform for our meeting. The pay for this role is $38 per hour. During the interview, we will delve into job specifics, salary details, company services, and address interview questions. Kindly add me on Skype using the ID: ——————. I look forward to our discussion and meeting you virtually. Thank you." First, big name companies won't be reaching out via text when they have their own career page for remote positions. Esp low level jobs like customer service. With TEXT and SKYPE there is still NO way to verify who they claim they are. Unless you're getting emails from the official site domain/email address you can stamp it as a scam. Official site and domain: https://kyruushealth.com Career page: https://kyruushealth.com/careers https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1d2nbst/kyruus_health_remote_job/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.