Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+64204962208 www.darpaview.org
| Date | 05/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.darpaview.org/#/uaddress Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +64 20 496 2208 (ou 0064204962208) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I was looking to earn extra money online. I filled out an application form through https://www.skillpioneerpro-nz.com/?gad_source=1&gclid=Cj0KCQjwu8uyBhC6ARIsAKwBGpRtWSj2RufBRE0CJdWlAIufcRmWwxilKO6Q2jWK1LAVOjBrkLhZwPMaAiJSEALw_wcB and filled out the application form. It then advised me that someone will contact me through Watsapp. The next day I received a message on Watsapp, from someone by the name of Eliza who advised that she is the consultant that will teach me how to earn $100-$200 per day. We went through the training process and everything seemed fine. She added me to their group chat on Whatsapp called Tower of London 213 and that seemed legit also as people in the chat group were sending their proof of earnings through their cypto exchage wallets. How the process works is that we have tasks to complete daily 38/38 tasks. Once we complete those task we can withdrawal our funds. Our tasks involves completing an order and the system is designed to help merchants to improve product ratings and standards. We submit an order and that is processed and we make commission on this order. From you available balance, it the price of the product exceeds your balance, we will have to deposit funds into our account to bring the negative balance to a positive balance to submit this order to complete the task. I was told that when we complete the task, our deposit + the commission will be returned back into our available balance. But then negative value started to increase to over a thousand USDT. I continued, as I had already invested into to this with the hope that I will get my money back + my commission but it didn't happen, and they insisted I deposit more funds into my account to complete the task. It got to a point on my final task, the deposit required to complete this task was nearly $10,000 USDT, and that's when I realised that I am being scammed. I feel stupid right now. I can't even farthom how stupid I feel. |
| Comment / Review | Complete Scam.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shae 05/28/2024 at 06:46 AM
This almost happened to me omg im glad someone put this up before i took my time out to do this. I applied through an actual website skillspioneer and sent my name and number to apply. I got a message on whatsapp. I thought "whatsapp? If this was legit they'd call for an interview or something" thats the first redflag. Then got a message from someone named Mia. I looked at the profile picture and definitely fake. So i knew something aint right but lets see how far they'll go. I asked to video this mentor that was taking me through the training process. Only to get told the phone was broken even sent a photo of a mans hand holding a broken iphone so i knew it definitely was not a female. Then i asked to talk on the phone and he made up excuses. I knew i was getting scammed once he asked for my bank account details. This is actually insane the type of things these criminals are coming up with. Sad to prey on the stay at home mums who are looking for an extra income. We just dont know what is real and what isnt. This website needs to be reported.