SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
624rsdx@gmail.com +639619714870 IM B5 & IMDB

Date05/25/2024
Fraudulent email624rsdx@gmail.com
PseudonymIM B5 & IMDB
Url / Websitehttps://m.warnerbrosincoph.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 961 971 4870 (ou 00639619714870) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHelp movies become more popular and you can easily earn 1,000-4,500 pesos a day!
Comment / ReviewThe scammer will instruct you of how to do the job by simply giving their account to you to login. Once you finished the instructions, the scammer will give you the commission money for you to start your account.

Attachment(s)
  • Scammer's Telegram Account
  • Job Scam Offer Conversation
  • Scammer's Telegram Account
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #782011 08/02/2024 at 08:00 AM

        it took my money

        Fraudulent email : 8liuzmxgx@gmail.com
        Url / Website : warnerbrosinph.com/bank.html
        Pseudonym : Mary Ann Fabficante


        Reply
      • Report #782307 08/04/2024 at 06:26 AM

        Nagtiwala ako kc akala ko legit sya
        -------------------
        Karma is real goodluck sa kanya kung sinu sya hahaha

        Fraudulent email : 35fhwugo@gmail.com
        Url / Website : warnerbrosinph.com
        Pseudonym : Minnie Caldwell


        Reply
      • Report #830156 03/10/2025 at 05:08 AM

        Here's the job description, rate 40 movies with 5 stars and get at least 1500 pesos per day
        -------------------
        i let karma do the works for this scammer.

        Fraudulent email : 58fhtdafqi@gmail.com
        Url / Website : votenow.mom
        Pseudonym : MARY ANN FABFICANTE & RICARDO FLORES


        Reply
      • Report #835325 04/02/2025 at 09:11 AM

        Subject: Report of Scam Incident – March 30, 2025

        Good day!

        I'm from the Philippines, I would like to report a scam incident that happened to me on March 30, 2025. I was contacted by individuals on Telegram who claimed that I could earn money simply by rating movies. They stated that I could withdraw my earnings after completing 40 tasks provided by the platform VoteNow.

        I invested a total of ₱7,006.00 through multiple top-ups on the platform. My first top-up was ₱492, followed by ₱1,522, and...
        -------------------
        Must be report and track the person who used to scam and payback those money they scam on me.

        Fraudulent email : 224bvghfv@gmail.com
        Url / Website : votenow.mom/deposit_files/sign.html
        Pseudonym : Alyssa


        Reply
      • Secrets&whispers 04/11/2025 at 08:05 AM

        Eto pangalan nya at number.

        mary ann fabricante
        09619714870

        Reply
      • Report #842067 05/03/2025 at 07:23 AM

        offering a job and then when you get your commission he will ask you some money to get it
        -------------------
        very annoying and waste of time

        Fraudulent email : zzobjdtks@gmail.com
        Url / Website : t.me/ana3158
        Pseudonym : telegram

        Reply
      • Report #853147 06/23/2025 at 01:58 AM

        Someone chat on me on telegram then telling she going help me to having a part-time just to review a movie
        -------------------
        Please I hope someone can help me for my kids need im single so I trust it... I just wanted to provide my kids need on there school but i was wrong

        Fraudulent email : a193dbvyvooc@gmail.com
        Url / Website : m.movievote.mom
        Pseudonym : Mary Ann Fabficante

        Reply
      • lea camelon 06/23/2025 at 02:09 AM

        Please someone help me to get back my money tgey took on me 😞😞😞


        • chii-tan 06/23/2025 at 08:46 AM

          Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.

          A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.

        Reply
      • lea camelon 06/23/2025 at 08:59 AM

        😞😞😞😞😞

        Reply
      • Report #857671 07/09/2025 at 06:23 PM

        rule description to prevent malicious use or a range of illegal activities, the platform has been commissioned to set the appropriate progress rule. after completing all tasks each day, you will be able to withdraw cash to the bound withdrawal account. you can only register one account per mobile phone number. you will need to complete 40 reviews for each account in order to withdraw cash. all movie tickets are randomly assigned by the system and cannot be changed, cancelled or skipped once rece...
        -------------------
        About partner companies Blue Corona

        All about how we plan to make an impact on film rankings and box office, the people behind the curation, and how you can make your own Blue Corona journey.

        What is Blue Corona?

        Blue Corona is a modern film resource analytics company that delivers user-friendly titles tailored to their unique preferences. Integration driven by the sharing economy! The sharing economy is the newest business model, where consumers buy something, feel good about it, share it, and get rewarded for it. Encourage people to share together. The typical representative enterprises are Uber, Airlbnb, Drip, etc. .....

        We are tired of the traffic push in the cell phone on the network, these theater products are full of capital flavor on the screen may look better mainstream view. (We take full advantage of the Internet by integrating the user experience into the program and getting real reviews from those who have seen the production.) This drives quantitative... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #864461 08/05/2025 at 02:18 AM

        Film reviews to get comissions
        -------------------
        they teach me how to get comission and then they want to send money to them to recharge

        Fraudulent email : 82iehsb@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Mary ann Paramoun


        Reply
      • nicky 08/21/2025 at 07:17 AM

        Until now, existing pa yang scammer na yan. same scamming. pero nd q pinatos. buti nlng. Same phone number

        Reply
      • kammie 09/03/2025 at 04:27 AM

        it took my money, this is not fair

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.