SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+353899786431 ScamDetector

Date05/25/2024
PseudonymScamDetector
Url / Websitehttps://www.hostels-trip-ads.cc/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+353 89 978 6431 (ou 00353899786431) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsJob scam offering side hustle of reviewing hotels.
They do allow withdrawals at first and offer attractive bonuses.
However x9 and x22 surprise comission orders and so called golden goose €500 bonuses force you to deposit extra funds to make up cost of a simulated hotel booking. The algorithm picks orders based on the funds in your account so if you get a bonus 500 euros then receive x22 comissoon you could be forced to deposit 1000 to cover a 1600 'booking'.

So what starts as a promising side hustle with a telegram group chat and a mentor ends up as a disaster. Don't even test it.
Comment / ReviewDespite rules that only 3 comission orders should occur per round the algorithm eventually forces you to keep depositing to make up increasingly ridiculous orders until you complete 33 orders in total.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #766805 05/25/2024 at 07:00 AM

        Text message link from number that my phone network identified as SHEIN but in fact led to this site and other similar variants offering mystery box usually worth £300 or £1000.
        tvscreenpro.com
        sundaysundayunis.com
        soccerhole.xyz
        -------------------
        My Antivirus detected webpage as potential scam. After disposable card used failed it referred me to another webapge for 10% off only to get a different webapge altogether with another trail subscription from another fake business.

        Url / Website : sdefferoiars.com

        Reply
      • LudusMediorum 05/28/2024 at 09:08 AM

        https://pygopusbryum.xyz/
        Similar style website.

        Seems to all originate from freestuff.co.uk
        This and last comment refers to different scam to hotel ads one in body.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.