Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
buyiswa.sekhonyane@dha.gov.za +27121110804 Buyiswa Sekhonyane
| Date | 05/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | buyiswa.sekhonyane@dha.gov.za |
| Pseudonym | Buyiswa Sekhonyane |
| Url / Website | https://alexconenterprises.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 12 111 0804 (ou 0027121110804) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Good Day. We hope this message finds you well. As a valued service provider, we are pleased to inform you that your company has been selected by the Department of Home Affairs to fulfill the role of supplying and delivering 12 Units of DST-650 Walk Through Metal Detectors, Model No: TMD-650-MWD. Considering your company's distinguished reputation and expertise in the industry, we believe that partnering with you on this project will be of great significance. The DST-650 Walk Through Metal Detectors are urgently required for an upcoming project, and prompt delivery would be highly appreciated. In the event that the requested products or services for this tender do not align with your core business offerings, we kindly advise you to consider outsourcing the required products or services. By doing so, you can ensure that the tender requirements are met efficiently and effectively. Thank you for your attention to this matter. We look forward to your timely response. Buyiswa Sekhonyane Buyiswa.Sekhonyane@dha.gov.za Supply Chain Management Department of Home Affairs Good Day. Our Valued Customer. Thank you for expressing interest in Alexcon Enterprises Pty Ltd. We are pleased to provide you with a quotation for the products you have requested. Please find the details below. Free delivery within South Africa for orders exceeding 10 units. We're delighted to bring you an exclusive offer that combines convenience and efficiency! We are providing complimentary(free) delivery within South Africa for all orders exceeding 10 units, coupled with an impressive lead time of just 2 to 3 days. Thank you for considering us as your preferred supplier. We value your business and we are committed to providing you with high-quality products and excellent customer services. Best Regards, Ms. Jasmine L. Sales Department Landline: +27 87 510 0628 |
| Comment / Review | SCAM IS CUURENTLY ACTIVE
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #750526 05/23/2024 at 05:36 AM
We hope this message finds you well. As a valued service provider, we are pleased to inform you that your company has been selected by the Department of Home Affairs to fulfill the role of supplying and delivering 12 Units of DST-650 Walk Through Metal Detectors, Model No: TMD-650-MWD.
Considering your company's distinguished reputation and expertise in the industry, we believe that partnering with you on this project will be of great significance. The DST-650 Walk Through Metal Detectors are...
-------------------
This advert looks suspicious
Fraudulent email : tebogo.berry@dha.gov.za
Pseudonym : Department of Home Affairs Project Partnership Opportunity